Florida Senate - 2012                       CS for CS for SB 964
[…] 212  this state but who has been designated as a sexual predator, as
  213  a sexually violent predator, or by another sexual offender
  214  designation in another state or jurisdiction and was, as a
  215  result of such designation, subjected to registration or
  216  community or public notification, or both, or would be if the
  217  person were a resident of that state or jurisdiction, without
  218  regard as to whether the person otherwise meets the criteria for
  219  registration as a sexual offender.
  220         Section 7. Paragraph (c) of subsection (1) and subsection
  221  (8) of section 810.145, Florida Statutes, are amended to read:
  222         810.145 Video voyeurism.—
  223         (1) As used in this section, the term:
  224         (c) “Place and time when a person has a reasonable
  225  expectation of privacy” means a place and time when a reasonable
  226  person would believe that he or she could fully disrobe in
  227  privacy, without being concerned that the person’s undressing
  228  was being viewed, recorded, or broadcasted by another,