A bill to be entitled |
[…] 19514
|
constitute a general obligation of the state or a pledge of the |
19515
|
faith and credit or taxing power of the state nor shall such |
19516
|
obligations be construed in any manner as an obligation of the |
19517
|
State Board of Administration or entities for which it invests |
19518
|
funds, other than the officedepartmentas provided in this |
19519
|
section, but shall be payable solely from amounts available in |
19520
|
the Securities Guaranty Fund, subject to annual appropriation. |
19521
|
In compliance with this subsection and s. 287.0582, such service |
19522
|
contracts shall expressly include the following statement: "The |
19523
|
State of Florida's performance and obligation to pay under this |
19524
|
contract is contingent upon an annual appropriation by the |
19525
|
Legislature." |
19526
|
(5) The corporation may issue and incur notes, bonds, |
19527
|
certificates of indebtedness, or other obligations or evidences |
19528
|
of indebtedness payable from and secured by amounts payable to |
19529
|