HB 1337 2003
[…] 19212    constitute a general obligation of the state or a pledge of the
19213    faith and credit or taxing power of the state nor shall such
19214    obligations be construed in any manner as an obligation of the
19215    State Board of Administration or entities for which it invests
19216    funds, other than the officedepartmentas provided in this
19217    section, but shall be payable solely from amounts available in
19218    the Securities Guaranty Fund, subject to annual appropriation.
19219    In compliance with this subsection and s. 287.0582, such service
19220    contracts shall expressly include the following statement: "The
19221    State of Florida's performance and obligation to pay under this
19222    contract is contingent upon an annual appropriation by the
19223    Legislature."
19224          (5) The corporation may issue and incur notes, bonds,
19225    certificates of indebtedness, or other obligations or evidences
19226    of indebtedness payable from and secured by amounts payable to