1 | A bill to be entitled |
[…] 1 | A bill to be entitled |
2 | An act relating to the "Preservation and Protection of the |
3 | Right to Keep and Bear Arms in Motor Vehicles Act of |
4 | 2008"; creating s. 790.251, F.S.; creating the |
5 | "Preservation and Protection of the Right to Keep and Bear |
6 | Arms in Motor Vehicles Act of 2008"; providing legislative |
7 | findings and intent; prohibiting a public or private |
8 | entity from prohibiting a customer, employee, or invitee |
9 | from possessing any legally owned firearm that is lawfully |
10 | possessed and locked inside or locked to a private motor |