Skip to Navigation | Skip to Main Content | Skip to Site Map

MyFloridaHouse.gov | Flsenate.gov Archives | Mobile Site

Senate Tracker: Sign Up | Login

Updates to this website are being made as information becomes available.

Leanne E. Polhill

2018

Board of Hearing Aid Specialists

Received Date:
02/23/2018
Appointment Type:
Reappointment
Residence City:
Port Orange
Term Begin:
01/26/2018
Term End:
10/31/2020
Board Jurisdiction:
State
Committee Referral:
Ethics and Elections
Senate Action and Date:
Confirmed (03/09/2018)

2013

Board of Hearing Aid Specialists

Received Date:
06/28/2012
Appointment Type:
Reappointment
Residence City:
Port Orange
Term Begin:
04/23/2012
Term End:
10/31/2012
Board Jurisdiction:
State
Committee Referral:
Ethics and Elections
Senate Action and Date:
Failed to Confirm Not Considered (05/03/2013)

Board of Hearing Aid Specialists

Received Date:
03/08/2013
Appointment Type:
Reappointment
Residence City:
Port Orange
Term Begin:
03/06/2013
Term End:
10/31/2016
Board Jurisdiction:
State
Committee Referral:
Ethics and Elections
Agenda Date Committee Action
04/01/2013 Recommend Confirm
Senate Action and Date:
Confirmed (04/04/2013)

2012

Board of Hearing Aid Specialists

Received Date:
08/08/2011
Appointment Type:
Reappointment
Residence City:
Port Orange
Term Begin:
06/21/2011
Term End:
10/31/2012
Board Jurisdiction:
State
Committee Referral:
Rules Subcommittee on Ethics and Elections
Agenda Date Committee Action
10/05/2011 Recommend Confirm
Senate Action and Date:
Failed to Confirm Took No Action (03/09/2012)

2011

Board of Hearing Aid Specialists

Received Date:
01/03/2011
Appointment Type:
Reappointment Withdrawn
Residence City:
Port Orange
Term Begin:
Term End:
10/31/2012
Board Jurisdiction:
State
Senate Action and Date:

Board of Hearing Aid Specialists

Received Date:
01/03/2011
Appointment Type:
Reappointment Withdrawn
Residence City:
Port Orange
Term Begin:
Term End:
10/31/2012
Board Jurisdiction:
State
Senate Action and Date:

2005

Board of Hearing Aid Specialists

Received Date:
01/11/2005
Appointment Type:
Appointment
Residence City:
Port Orange
Term Begin:
12/01/2004
Term End:
10/31/2008
Board Jurisdiction:
State
Committee Referral:
Ethics and Elections
Senate Action and Date:
Confirmed (05/03/2005)