Skip to Navigation | Skip to Main Content | Skip to Site Map

MyFloridaHouse.gov | Flsenate.gov Archives | Mobile Site

Senate Tracker: Sign Up | Login

Executive Appointments

Below are appointees to public office that require Senate confirmation. The appointments have been received by the Senate for consideration during the 2019 Regular Legislative Session. Appointments are made available on this site as they are received.

Click on a column header below to sort the table by that column.



Searching: 2019

206 Appointments Found

Board Name   Board Jurisdiction   Appointee   Appointment Type   Residence City   Term Begin   Term End   Senate Action  
Greater Orlando Aviation Authority Local Maria "Maggi" Montalvo Reappointment Withdrawn Oviedo 03/12/2018 04/16/2020
Florida State Boxing Commission Statewide Ryan Felipe Estevez Appointment Withdrawn Tampa 03/14/2018 09/30/2019
Florida Building Code Administrators and Inspectors Board Statewide Kerry A. Leuzinger Reappointment Withdrawn New Smyrna Beach 03/12/2018 10/31/2020
Florida Building Commission Statewide James T. Batts Reappointment Withdrawn Jacksonville Beach 02/20/2018 11/05/2020
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Lorena Jayne Cerio Appointment Tallahassee 02/21/2018 09/14/2018
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Maritza Rovira Forino Appointment Withdrawn Land O'Lakes 02/21/2018 09/14/2019
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Sherry Wheelock Reappointment Withdrawn Windermere 02/21/2018 09/14/2020
Board of Trustees of Florida SouthWestern State College Regional Jonathan Martin Reappointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 03/12/2018 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Florida SouthWestern State College Regional Julia du Plooy Appointment Withdrawn Clewiston 02/28/2018 05/31/2020
Board of Trustees of Florida State College at Jacksonville Regional Orrin Wayne Young Reappointment Withdrawn Jacksonville 03/12/2018 05/31/2021
Board of Trustees of Indian River State College Regional Anthony George Reappointment Withdrawn Stuart 02/01/2018 05/31/2019
Board of Trustees of Miami-Dade College Local Rolando Montoya Appointment Withdrawn Miami 03/19/2018 05/31/2021
Board of Trustees of Northwest Florida State College Regional Lori K. Kelley Reappointment Fort Walton Beach 03/12/2018 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Pasco-Hernando State College Regional Raymond "Ray" E. Gadd Reappointment Withdrawn Land O'Lakes 03/12/2018 05/31/2019
Board of Trustees of Pasco-Hernando State College Regional David A. Garcia Reappointment Withdrawn Spring Hill 03/12/2018 05/31/2021
Board of Trustees of Pensacola State College Regional Wendell E. Smith Reappointment Withdrawn Pace 03/12/2018 05/31/2019
Board of Trustees of Valencia College Regional Raymer F. Maguire Reappointment Withdrawn Orlando 02/27/2018 05/31/2021
Board of Employee Leasing Companies Statewide Ronald Hodge Appointment Withdrawn Port St. Lucie 03/06/2018 10/31/2019
Florida Housing Finance Corporation Statewide Mario Facella Appointment Withdrawn Loxahatchee 03/22/2018 11/13/2020
Board of Medicine Statewide Steven Falcone Reappointment Withdrawn Coral Springs 03/12/2018 10/31/2018
Board of Medicine Statewide Merle P. Stringer Reappointment Withdrawn Panama City 02/27/2018 10/31/2021
Board of Nursing Statewide Mary Julie Talmadge Reappointment Withdrawn Gotha 03/12/2018 10/31/2020
Jacksonville Port Authority Local John Palmer Clarkson Appointment Withdrawn Jacksonville 03/16/2018 09/30/2021
Florida Board of Auctioneers Statewide Matthew J. Varble Appointment Withdrawn Tampa 05/30/2018 10/31/2021
Florida State Boxing Commission Statewide Marco A. Lopez Reappointment Withdrawn Miami 03/14/2018 09/30/2020
Board of Trustees of Florida State College at Jacksonville Regional Laura DiBella Appointment Withdrawn Fernandina Beach 03/22/2018 05/31/2019
Board of Trustees of Florida Gateway College Regional James Surrency Appointment Trenton 04/20/2018 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota Regional Jaymie G. Carter Appointment Bradenton 04/19/2018 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota Regional John C. Horne Appointment Withdrawn Bradenton 04/10/2018 05/31/2021
Board of Trustees of Miami-Dade College Local Juan C. Zapata Reappointment Withdrawn Miami 03/12/2018 05/31/2021
Board of Trustees of Northwest Florida State College Regional Charlotte Ann Flynt Reappointment Miramar Beach 03/12/2018 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Northwest Florida State College Regional Thomas B. Wright Reappointment Withdrawn Niceville 03/12/2018 05/31/2021
Education Practices Commission Statewide Jared Barr Appointment Tampa 04/27/2018 01/13/2021
Education Practices Commission Statewide Ann B. Copenhaver Reappointment Pensacola 04/27/2018 09/30/2021
Education Practices Commission Statewide E. Jane Gallucci Appointment Lady Lake 04/27/2018 09/30/2019
Education Practices Commission Statewide Kathy Wilks Appointment Osprey 04/27/2018 09/30/2021
Board of Professional Engineers Statewide Dylan Albergo Reappointment Withdrawn Tampa 03/12/2018 10/31/2021
Board of Professional Engineers Statewide Scott R. Drury Reappointment Withdrawn Tallahassee 03/12/2018 10/31/2021
Board of Professional Engineers Statewide Walid M. Sobh Appointment Withdrawn Orlando 05/01/2018 10/31/2018
Board of Funeral, Cemetery, and Consumer Services Statewide Darrin R. Williams Appointment Withdrawn Jacksonville 01/19/2018 09/30/2021
Board of Hearing Aid Specialists Statewide Randy M. Ellsworth Reappointment Withdrawn Port St. Lucie 01/26/2018 10/31/2020
West Florida Regional Planning Council, Region 1 Regional James Roy Foreman Appointment Withdrawn Destin 04/12/2018 Pleasure of Governor
Board of Trustees, University of West Florida Statewide Alonzie Scott Appointment Withdrawn Philadelphia 02/09/2018 01/06/2023
Board of Trustees, University of West Florida Statewide Jill Anne Singer Appointment Withdrawn Reston 02/09/2018 01/06/2021
Board of Acupuncture Statewide Steve Moreau Reappointment Withdrawn Altamonte Springs 01/19/2018 10/31/2021
Florida Board of Auctioneers Statewide Donald L. Shearer Reappointment Withdrawn Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 05/01/2018 10/31/2021
Florida Citrus Commission Statewide John Patrick Schirard Appointment Withdrawn Vero Beach 05/24/2018 05/31/2019
Board of Trustees of Daytona State College Regional Garry R. Lubi Reappointment Withdrawn Palm Coast 06/08/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Florida SouthWestern State College Regional Michael Boose Reappointment Withdrawn Naples 03/12/2018 05/31/2021
Board of Trustees of Florida SouthWestern State College Regional Laura M. Perry Appointment Withdrawn Moore Haven 04/19/2018 05/31/2020
Board of Trustees of State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota Regional Jaymie G. Carter Reappointment Withdrawn Bradenton 06/08/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Northwest Florida State College Regional Fox Reynolds Henderson Appointment Withdrawn Watersound 06/01/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Northwest Florida State College Regional Lori K. Kelley Reappointment Withdrawn Fort Walton Beach 06/01/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Polk State College Local Teresa V. Martinez Reappointment Withdrawn Lakeland 05/11/2018 05/31/2021
Board of Trustees of Valencia College Regional Daisy Lopez-Cid Reappointment Withdrawn Kissimmee 02/27/2018 05/31/2020
Construction Industry Licensing Board Statewide Edward M. McCullers Reappointment Withdrawn Estero 03/12/2018 10/31/2021
Board of Dentistry Statewide Angela M. Sissine Reappointment Withdrawn Jacksonville 02/09/2018 10/31/2021
Board of Hearing Aid Specialists Statewide Maria G. Hernandez Reappointment Withdrawn Melbourne 01/26/2018 10/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Polk State College Local Ashley B. Barnett Reappointment Withdrawn Winter Haven 03/12/2018 05/31/2019
Construction Industry Licensing Board Statewide Donald M. Cesarone Reappointment Withdrawn Sunrise 03/12/2018 10/31/2019
Board of Nursing Statewide Jenifer Raymond Reappointment Withdrawn Panama City 03/12/2018 10/31/2021
Board of Optometry Statewide David W. Rouse Appointment Withdrawn Cooper City 03/30/2018 10/31/2021
Board of Pilot Commissioners Statewide Sherif Assal Reappointment Withdrawn Southwest Ranches 10/31/2021
Board of Podiatric Medicine Statewide Mark S. Block Reappointment Withdrawn Boca Raton 01/19/2018 10/31/2018
Governing Board of the Suwannee River Water Management District Regional Alphonas Alexander Reappointment Withdrawn Madison 06/01/2018 03/01/2022
Governing Board of the Suwannee River Water Management District Regional Charles G. Keith Reappointment Withdrawn Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 06/01/2018 03/01/2022
Florida Building Commission Statewide E. Jay Carlson Appointment Port Charlotte 02/20/2018 02/20/2022
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Todd D. Demko Reappointment Withdrawn Safety Harbor 02/21/2018 09/14/2019
Board of Trustees of Eastern Florida State College Local Robert "Bruce" Deardoff Appointment Withdrawn Cocoa Beach 07/16/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Hillsborough Community College Local Steve P. Cona Reappointment Tampa 06/06/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Northwest Florida State College Regional Charlotte Ann Flynt Reappointment Withdrawn Miramar Beach 06/01/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Pasco-Hernando State College Regional Alvaro A. Hernandez Reappointment Withdrawn Odessa 06/07/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Pasco-Hernando State College Regional Robin L. Schneider Reappointment Withdrawn Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 06/07/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Polk State College Local Mark G. Turner Reappointment Withdrawn Celebration 05/11/2018 05/31/2021
Board of Trustees of St. Johns River State College Regional Wendell D. Davis Reappointment Withdrawn Fleming Island 03/22/2018 05/31/2021
Board of Trustees of Tallahassee Community College Regional William Eric Grant Reappointment Withdrawn Tallahassee 03/12/2018 05/31/2021
Board of Optometry Statewide Katie Gilbert-Spear Appointment Pensacola 03/30/2018 10/31/2018
Board of Podiatric Medicine Statewide Soorena Sadri Reappointment Withdrawn Estero 03/12/2018 10/31/2021
Tampa Port Authority Local Stephen W. Swindal Reappointment Withdrawn Tampa 04/03/2018 02/06/2020
Florida Real Estate Appraisal Board Statewide JoAnn Rooney Appointment Withdrawn Palm Harbor 03/13/2018 10/31/2021
Governing Board of the South Florida Water Management District Regional Carlos Diaz Appointment Southwest Ranches 05/24/2018 03/01/2022
Board of Trustees, Florida Polytechnic University Statewide Adrienne Perry Appointment Longwood 03/29/2018 07/15/2020
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Kyle J. Hill Reappointment Withdrawn Tallahassee 03/12/2018 09/14/2019
Board of Trustees of Eastern Florida State College Local Edgar Allan Figueroa Appointment Withdrawn Melbourne 07/16/2018 03/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Florida State College at Jacksonville Regional John Palmer Clarkson Appointment Withdrawn Jacksonville 07/20/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Florida Keys Community College Local Daniel S. Leben Appointment Withdrawn Key Largo 07/12/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of North Florida Community College Regional Sandra K. Haas Reappointment Withdrawn McAlpin 07/16/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of North Florida Community College Regional Alton K. Williams Reappointment Withdrawn Live Oak 07/16/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Northwest Florida State College Regional Donald P. Litke Appointment Withdrawn Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 06/28/2018 05/31/2019
Board of Trustees of Seminole State College Local Daniel James O'Keefe Appointment Withdrawn Longwood 07/12/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Palm Beach State College Local Darcy Johnson Davis Appointment Withdrawn Palm Beach Gardens 04/05/2018 05/31/2021
Education Practices Commission Statewide Michelle Swint Reappointment DeLand 04/27/2018 09/30/2021
Florida Prepaid College Board Statewide James W. Rasmussen Reappointment Withdrawn Tallahassee 07/12/2018 06/30/2021
Board of Trustees, New College of Florida Statewide Mark R. Aesch Reappointment Withdrawn Spring Hill 03/12/2018 01/06/2020
Greater Orlando Aviation Authority Local Steven Dean Asher Reappointment Withdrawn Orlando 07/20/2018 04/16/2020
Florida Building Commission Statewide Drew M. Smith Reappointment Withdrawn Parrish 02/20/2018 11/05/2020
Board of Trustees of College of Central Florida Regional Randall Ewers Appointment Withdrawn Ocala 03/13/2018 05/31/2021
Board of Trustees of Daytona State College Regional Anne Coggeshall Patterson Reappointment Withdrawn DeLand 06/08/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Florida State College at Jacksonville Regional Candace T. Holloway Reappointment Withdrawn Bryceville 07/17/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota Regional Rodney Philip Thomson Reappointment Withdrawn Sarasota 06/08/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Miami-Dade College Local Benjamin Leon Reappointment Withdrawn Coral Gables 06/01/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Pasco-Hernando State College Regional Lee Maggard Reappointment Withdrawn Zephyrhills 06/07/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Pasco-Hernando State College Regional John Richard Mitten Reappointment Withdrawn Brooksville 03/12/2018 05/31/2019
Board of Trustees of Tallahassee Community College Regional Eugene Lamb Reappointment Withdrawn Midway 08/15/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Medicine Statewide Andre Maurice Perez Reappointment Withdrawn Coral Gables 03/12/2018 10/31/2020
Jacksonville Transportation Authority Local Arezou C. Jolly Reappointment Withdrawn Jacksonville 08/02/2018 05/31/2022
Governing Board of the Southwest Florida Water Management District Regional Elijah D. Armstrong Reappointment Withdrawn Dunedin 07/10/2018 03/01/2022
Governing Board of the Southwest Florida Water Management District Regional Terrell Scott Wiggins Appointment Withdrawn Tampa 07/10/2018 03/01/2022
Board of Trustees, New College of Florida Statewide Garin C. Hoover Appointment Withdrawn Sarasota 06/07/2018 01/06/2023
Greater Orlando Aviation Authority Local Julian E. Fouche' Reappointment Withdrawn Windermere 07/20/2018 04/16/2022
Board of Trustees of Florida State College at Jacksonville Regional Karen Bowling Reappointment Withdrawn Jacksonville 07/17/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Florida SouthWestern State College Regional Jonathan Martin Reappointment Withdrawn Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 07/17/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Florida SouthWestern State College Regional Danny Gene Nix Reappointment Withdrawn Punta Gorda 07/17/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Florida Gateway College Regional James Surrency Reappointment Withdrawn Trenton 09/06/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Polk State College Local Gregory A. Littleton Reappointment Withdrawn Winter Haven 09/06/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Valencia College Regional Beth Anne Smith Appointment Withdrawn Winter Park 06/05/2018 05/31/2022
Construction Industry Licensing Board Statewide Scott Thomason Reappointment Withdrawn Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 03/12/2018 10/31/2020
Education Practices Commission Statewide Martha T. Jaureguizar Appointment Miami 04/27/2018 09/30/2021
Board of Governors of the State University System Statewide Frederic V. Salerno Appointment Hobe Sound 05/17/2018 01/06/2019
Treasure Coast Regional Planning Council, Region 10 Regional Douglas C. Bournique Reappointment Withdrawn Vero Beach 08/28/2018 10/01/2019
Florida Transportation Commission Statewide Julius D. Davis Appointment Withdrawn Lutz 06/29/2018 09/30/2021
Governing Board of the St. Johns River Water Management District Regional Janet Price Reappointment Withdrawn Fernandina Beach 08/24/2018 03/01/2022
Governing Board of the St. Johns River Water Management District Regional Allan Roberts Reappointment Withdrawn St. Augustine 03/12/2018 03/01/2020
Governing Board of the Southwest Florida Water Management District Regional Jeffrey M. Adams Reappointment Withdrawn St. Petersburg 07/10/2018 03/01/2022
Florida Building Commission Statewide John P. Wiseman Appointment Withdrawn Nokomis 11/16/2018 02/11/2021
Board of Trustees of Broward College Local Matthew Caldwell Appointment Withdrawn Fort Lauderdale 06/14/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Florida Gateway College Regional Lindsey Lander Reappointment Withdrawn Trenton 09/06/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Lake-Sumter State College Regional Jennifer Renee Hooten Appointment Withdrawn Bushnell 10/01/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Palm Beach State College Local Philip H. Ward Appointment Withdrawn Jupiter 09/28/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Polk State College Local Daniel F. Dorrell Reappointment Withdrawn Lakeland 09/06/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Santa Fe College Regional Caridad E. Lee Reappointment Withdrawn Alachua 09/27/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Santa Fe College Regional Jeffrey L. Oody Reappointment Withdrawn Starke 09/27/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Santa Fe College Regional Robert Lee Woody Reappointment Withdrawn Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 09/27/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Seminole State College Local Tina Calderone Appointment Withdrawn Longwood 09/06/2018 05/31/2022
Education Practices Commission Statewide Daniel E. Ceaser Appointment Sarasota 10/01/2018 09/30/2022
Education Practices Commission Statewide Marielena P. DeSanctis Appointment Lake Worth 10/25/2018 09/30/2022
Education Practices Commission Statewide Emery A. Gainey Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 06/11/2018 08/18/2020
Education Practices Commission Statewide Nigel D. Pillay Appointment St. Augustine 10/01/2018 09/30/2022
Education Practices Commission Statewide Brandon Wright Appointment Brooksville 10/25/2018 09/30/2020
Florida Elections Commission Statewide Jason Allen Appointment Withdrawn Tallahassee 08/24/2018 12/31/2019
Florida Elections Commission Statewide John Martin Hayes Appointment Withdrawn Tallahassee 08/24/2018 12/31/2020
Commission on Ethics Statewide William N. Meggs Appointment Withdrawn Tallahassee 09/27/2018 06/30/2019
Commission on Ethics Statewide Garrett S. Richter Appointment Withdrawn Naples 09/27/2018 06/30/2020
Florida Commission on Offender Review Statewide Melinda N. Coonrod Reappointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 06/30/2018 06/30/2024
Florida Public Service Commission Statewide Julie I. Brown Reappointment Tampa 01/02/2019 01/01/2023
Treasure Coast Regional Planning Council, Region 10 Regional Robert J. Lowe Appointment Withdrawn Hutchinson Island 08/28/2018 10/01/2020
Treasure Coast Regional Planning Council, Region 10 Regional Erica Whitfield Appointment Withdrawn Lake Worth 08/28/2018 10/01/2020
Florida Building Commission Statewide Hamid R. Bahadori Reappointment Withdrawn Lake Mary 11/16/2018 02/07/2021
Florida Building Commission Statewide John S. Gatlin Appointment Withdrawn Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 11/16/2018 03/11/2021
Florida Building Commission Statewide David A. John Appointment Withdrawn Tarpon Springs 11/16/2018 12/08/2021
Secretary of Business and Professional Regulation Statewide Halsey Beshears Appointment Monticello 01/11/2019 Pleasure of Governor
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Chucha S. Barber Reappointment Withdrawn Tallahassee 09/14/2021
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Lorena Jayne Cerio Reappointment Withdrawn Tallahassee 12/06/2018 09/14/2021
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Autumn Karlinsky Reappointment Withdrawn Weston 09/14/2021
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Natalia Martinez Reappointment Withdrawn Miami 12/06/2018 09/14/2021
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Patricia Penny Miller Reappointment Withdrawn Ocala 12/06/2018 09/14/2019
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Kerry Anne Schultz Reappointment Withdrawn Gulf Breeze 12/06/2018 09/14/2021
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Sabeen Perwaiz Syed Reappointment Withdrawn Jacksonville 09/14/2021
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Kelli L. Walker Reappointment Withdrawn Tallahassee 12/06/2018 09/14/2021
Board of Trustees of Florida SouthWestern State College Regional Christian J. Cunningham Appointment Withdrawn Naples 01/30/2018 05/31/2021
Board of Trustees of Florida Gateway College Regional Miguel J. Tepedino Reappointment Withdrawn Lake City 09/06/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Lake-Sumter State College Regional Emily A. Lee Reappointment Withdrawn Eustis 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of Miami-Dade College Local Susan Amat Appointment Withdrawn Coral Gables 06/01/2018 05/31/2022
Board of Trustees of St. Johns River State College Regional Robert Crum Appointment Withdrawn St. Augustine 12/06/2018 05/31/2021
Board of Trustees for the Florida School for the Deaf and the Blind Statewide Christopher D. Wagner Reappointment Withdrawn Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 10/04/2018 11/19/2020
Secretary of the Department of the Lottery Statewide James "Jim" W. Poppell Appointment Tallahassee 01/10/2019 Pleasure of Governor
Board of Optometry Statewide John Edmund Griffin Reappointment Withdrawn Tallahassee 12/06/2018 10/31/2022
Tampa Port Authority Local Hung T. Mai Appointment Withdrawn Lutz 11/14/2018 11/15/2019
Governing Board of the Northwest Florida Water Management District Regional George A. Roberts Reappointment Withdrawn Panama City Beach 08/24/2018 03/01/2022
Board of Trustees, Florida Gulf Coast University Statewide Ashley Coone Appointment Withdrawn Arcadia 09/25/2018 01/06/2021
Board of Trustees of St. Johns River State College Regional Samuel P. Garrison Reappointment Withdrawn Fleming Island 12/06/2018 05/31/2022
Director, Agency for Persons with Disabilities Statewide Barbara Jo Palmer Appointment Tallahassee 01/11/2019 Pleasure of Governor
Executive Director, Department of Economic Opportunity Statewide Kenneth E. Lawson Appointment Tallahassee 01/11/2019 Pleasure of Governor
Board of Optometry Statewide Katie Gilbert-Spear Reappointment Withdrawn Pensacola 12/06/2018 10/31/2022
Secretary of State Statewide Laurel M. Lee Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 02/04/2019 Pleasure of Governor
Secretary of Transportation Statewide Kevin J. Thibault Appointment Groveland 01/18/2019 Pleasure of Governor
Secretary of Corrections Statewide Mark S. Inch Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 01/14/2019 Pleasure of Governor
Secretary of Management Services Statewide Jonathan R. Satter Appointment North Palm Beach 02/05/2019 Pleasure of Governor
Investment Advisory Council Statewide Peter D. Jones Appointment Clearwater 12/04/2018 12/12/2020
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Meghan Collins Reappointment Withdrawn Tallahassee 12/06/2018 09/14/2021
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Charles Jeff Vickers Appointment Withdrawn Tallahassee 12/06/2018 09/14/2021
Board of Trustees of North Florida Community College Regional William D. Washington Reappointment Withdrawn Pinetta 07/16/2018 05/31/2022
Secretary of Juvenile Justice Statewide Simone Marstiller Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 01/09/2019 Pleasure of Governor
Secretary of Children and Families Statewide Patterson Chad Poppell Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 01/14/2019 Pleasure of Governor
Board of Trustees of St. Johns River State College Regional James E. Reid Appointment Withdrawn Palatka 12/06/2018 05/31/2019
Board of Trustees for the Florida School for the Deaf and the Blind Statewide Ralph V. Hadley Reappointment Withdrawn Winter Park 10/04/2018 11/20/2021
Florida Public Service Commission Statewide Gary F. Clark Reappointment Chipley 01/02/2019 01/01/2023
Executive Director of Department of Veterans' Affairs Statewide Daniel W. Burgess Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 01/24/2019 Pleasure of Governor
Secretary of Health Care Administration Statewide Mary C. Mayhew Appointment Tallahassee 01/22/2019 Pleasure of Governor
Education Practices Commission Statewide Ana Armbrister Bland Reappointment West Palm Beach 10/25/2018 09/30/2022
Secretary of Elderly Affairs Statewide Richard Prudom Appointment Tallahassee 01/11/2019 Pleasure of Governor
Secretary of Environmental Protection Statewide Noah Valenstein Appointment Tallahassee 02/19/2019 Pleasure of Governor
Governing Board of the South Florida Water Management District Regional Chauncey P. Goss Appointment Sanibel 03/02/2019 03/01/2023
Governing Board of the South Florida Water Management District Regional Cheryl Anne Meads Appointment Tavernier 02/21/2019 03/01/2021
Governing Board of the South Florida Water Management District Regional Charlette I. Roman Appointment Marco Island 02/21/2019 03/01/2021
Governing Board of the South Florida Water Management District Regional John "Jay" P. Steinle Appointment West Palm Beach 03/02/2019 03/01/2023
Governing Board of the South Florida Water Management District Regional Mary Jacqueline "Jacqui" Thurlow-Lippisch Appointment Sewall's Point 02/21/2019 03/01/2022
Governing Board of the South Florida Water Management District Regional Scott Andrew Wagner Appointment Miami Beach 03/02/2019 03/01/2023
Greater Orlando Aviation Authority Local Rafael E. Martinez Appointment Orlando 04/16/2020
Governing Board of the South Florida Water Management District Regional Carlos "Charlie" E. Martinez Appointment Miami 02/27/2019 03/01/2020
Greater Orlando Aviation Authority Local Jason Pirozzolo Appointment Winter Garden 04/16/2020
Greater Orlando Aviation Authority Local M. Carson Good Appointment Winter Park 02/28/2019 04/16/2022
Greater Orlando Aviation Authority Local Randall Hunt Appointment Lake Mary 04/16/2022
Board of Trustees of Miami-Dade College Local Anay Marie Abraham Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 05/31/2019
Board of Trustees of Miami-Dade College Local Carlos A. Migoya Appointment Miami 05/31/2021
Board of Trustees of Florida SouthWestern State College Regional Bruce Laishley Reappointment Withdrawn Punta Gorda 07/17/2018 05/31/2022