Skip to Navigation | Skip to Main Content | Skip to Site Map

MyFloridaHouse.gov | Flsenate.gov Archives | Mobile Site

Senate Tracker: Sign Up | Login

Updates to this website are being made as information becomes available.

Executive Appointments

Below are appointees to public office that require Senate confirmation. The appointments have been received by the Senate for consideration during the 2018 Regular Legislative Session. Appointments are made available on this site as they are received.

Click on a column header below to sort the table by that column.



Searching: 2018

368 Appointments Found

Board Name   Board Jurisdiction   Appointee   Appointment Type   Residence City   Term Begin   Term End   Senate Action  
Barbers' Board Statewide Antonett Munchalfen Reappointment Tampa 03/22/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Florida State College at Jacksonville Regional David Hunt Hawkins Appointment Jacksonville 05/15/2017 05/31/2019 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Florida Keys Community College Local John Domenech Appointment Big Pine Key 04/03/2017 05/31/2020 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota Regional Dominic A. DiMaio Appointment Bradenton 03/23/2017 05/31/2020 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota Regional Tracy Knight Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 03/23/2017 05/31/2019 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Pasco-Hernando State College Regional Jeffrey E. Harrington Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 03/24/2017 05/31/2019 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Pasco-Hernando State College Regional Alvaro A. Hernandez Appointment Odessa 03/24/2017 05/31/2018 Confirmed
Construction Industry Licensing Board Statewide Franklin Hill Cawthon Appointment Windermere 05/30/2017 10/31/2018 Confirmed
Electrical Contractors' Licensing Board Statewide Kathleen Meagher Krak Reappointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 03/10/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Board of Professional Engineers Statewide Babu Varghese Reappointment Davie 05/25/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Florida Commission on Human Relations Statewide Dianne Goldenberg Appointment Lake Worth 03/10/2017 09/30/2019 Confirmed
Florida Commission on Human Relations Statewide Gilbert M. Singer Reappointment Tampa 03/10/2017 09/30/2018 Confirmed
Florida Inland Navigation District Regional John Carl Blow Reappointment St. Augustine 03/24/2017 01/09/2021 Confirmed
Florida Inland Navigation District Regional Donald J. Cuozzo Reappointment Jensen Beach 03/24/2017 01/09/2021 Confirmed
Florida Inland Navigation District Regional Frank E. Gernert Appointment Ft. Lauderdale 03/24/2017 01/09/2021 Confirmed
Florida Inland Navigation District Regional Lynn Williams Reappointment Fernandina Beach 03/24/2017 01/09/2021 Confirmed
Investment Advisory Council Statewide Sean McGould Appointment North Palm Beach 03/14/2017 02/01/2020 Confirmed
Secretary of Management Services Statewide Erin Marie-Geraghty Rock Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 03/31/2017 Pleasure of Governor Confirmed
Board of Medicine Statewide Stephanie E. Haridopolos Appointment Melbourne 05/12/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Apalachee Regional Planning Council, Region 2 Regional J. C. Davis Stoutamire Appointment Hosford 03/31/2017 10/01/2018 Confirmed
State Retirement Commission Statewide Holger Ciupalo Appointment Tallahassee 04/28/2017 12/31/2019 Confirmed
State Retirement Commission Statewide Thomas E. Napier Reappointment Tallahassee 04/28/2017 12/31/2020 Confirmed
Governing Board of the St. Johns River Water Management District Regional Douglas Burnett Reappointment St. Augustine 03/31/2017 03/01/2021 Confirmed
Governing Board of the St. Johns River Water Management District Regional Susan S. Dolan Appointment Sanford 03/31/2017 03/01/2021 Confirmed
Governing Board of the Suwannee River Water Management District Regional Virginia Marsh Sanchez Reappointment Old Town 03/31/2017 03/01/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, Florida International University Statewide Dean C. Colson Appointment Miami 03/30/2017 01/06/2021 Confirmed
Florida Citrus Commission Statewide Francisco J. Pines Reappointment Pinecrest 05/15/2017 05/31/2019 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of St. Johns River State College Regional Samuel P. Garrison Appointment Fleming Island 05/15/2017 05/31/2018 Confirmed
Construction Industry Licensing Board Statewide Keith O. Lawson Reappointment Tallahassee 05/30/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Board of Professional Engineers Statewide Pankaj Shah Appointment Clearwater 05/25/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission Statewide Michael W. Sole Appointment Tequesta 05/12/2017 08/01/2021 Confirmed
Florida Commission on Human Relations Statewide Donna M. Elam Reappointment Wellington 05/10/2017 09/30/2020 Confirmed
Juvenile Welfare Board of Pinellas County Local Richard Butler Appointment Pinellas Park 05/10/2017 08/07/2020 Confirmed
Juvenile Welfare Board of Pinellas County Local James A. Millican Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 05/10/2017 08/11/2020 Confirmed
Board of Medicine Statewide Sarvam P. TerKonda Reappointment Jacksonville 05/12/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Board of Medicine Statewide Robert Adam London Appointment Maitland 05/12/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Board of Occupational Therapy Practice Statewide Tameka R. German Appointment Tallahassee 06/13/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Secretary of Transportation Statewide Michael J. Dew Appointment Tallahassee 06/05/2017 Pleasure of Governor Confirmed
Governing Board of the Southwest Florida Water Management District Regional Rebecca J. Smith Appointment Tampa 05/12/2017 03/01/2021 Confirmed
Barbers' Board Statewide Michelino G. Nibaldi Reappointment Delray Beach 03/22/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Florida Building Commission Statewide Diana R. Worrall Reappointment Naples 06/22/2017 02/07/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Florida State College at Jacksonville Regional Thomas R. McGehee Reappointment Jacksonville 05/15/2017 05/31/2019 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota Regional Richard Dorfman Appointment Sarasota 03/23/2017 05/31/2020 Confirmed
Construction Industry Licensing Board Statewide Edgar L. Laney Appointment Jacksonville 05/30/2017 10/31/2019 Confirmed
Board of Employee Leasing Companies Statewide Raja Shekhar Swamy Komuroji Appointment Tallahassee 06/22/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Board of Governors of the State University System Statewide Sydney William Kitson Reappointment West Palm Beach 06/22/2017 01/06/2024 Confirmed
Secretary of the Department of the Lottery Statewide James "Jim" W. Poppell Appointment Tallahassee 07/10/2017 Pleasure of Governor Confirmed
Governing Board of the South Florida Water Management District Regional Federico E. Fernandez Reappointment Coral Gables 05/25/2017 03/01/2020 Confirmed
Governing Board of the South Florida Water Management District Regional Daniel T. O'Keefe Reappointment Windermere 05/25/2017 03/01/2020 Confirmed
Governing Board of the South Florida Water Management District Regional Brandon D. Tucker Appointment Palm City 06/05/2017 03/01/2021 Confirmed
Governing Board of the South Florida Water Management District Regional Max "Jaime" Weisinger Appointment Ft. Myers 06/05/2017 03/01/2021 Confirmed
Big Cypress Basin Board of the South Florida Water Management District Regional Daniel Waters Appointment Naples 06/07/2017 03/01/2020 Confirmed
Governing Board of the Southwest Florida Water Management District Regional Bryan K. Beswick Reappointment Arcadia 05/25/2017 03/01/2020 Confirmed
Governing Board of the Southwest Florida Water Management District Regional John R. Henslick Reappointment Myakka City 06/05/2017 03/01/2021 Confirmed
Governing Board of the Southwest Florida Water Management District Regional Mark Christopher Taylor Reappointment Brooksville 05/25/2017 03/01/2020 Confirmed
Governing Board of the Suwannee River Water Management District Regional Virginia H. Johns Reappointment Gainesville 06/05/2017 03/01/2021 Confirmed
Florida Real Estate Commission Statewide Randy James Schwartz Appointment Winter Springs 05/15/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Florida State Boxing Commission Statewide Christina Marie Mallare-Pike Appointment Plant City 06/23/2017 09/30/2019 Confirmed
Construction Industry Licensing Board Statewide Michael W. Strickland Reappointment Lakeland 05/30/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Education Practices Commission Statewide Aadil Ameerally Appointment Davie 05/16/2017 07/13/2021 Confirmed
Education Practices Commission Statewide James Garry Lowe Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 07/18/2017 08/18/2020 Confirmed
Education Practices Commission Statewide Nicholas Pietkiewicz Reappointment Ft. Myers 05/16/2017 09/30/2020 Confirmed
Education Practices Commission Statewide Jillian Rose Reappointment Jacksonville 05/16/2017 09/30/2020 Confirmed
Education Practices Commission Statewide Elizabeth Trop-Roberts Reappointment Hollywood 05/16/2017 07/31/2020 Confirmed
Tampa Port Authority Local Michael E. Griffin Appointment Tampa 08/01/2017 11/15/2019 Confirmed
Governing Board of the Northwest Florida Water Management District Regional Ted Everett Reappointment Chipley 07/17/2017 03/01/2021 Confirmed
Governing Board of the St. Johns River Water Management District Regional Douglas C. Bournique Reappointment Vero Beach 05/25/2017 03/01/2020 Confirmed
Governing Board of the St. Johns River Water Management District Regional Janet Price Appointment Fernandina Beach 06/06/2017 03/01/2018 Confirmed
Big Cypress Basin Board of the South Florida Water Management District Regional Marielle Kitchener Reappointment Naples 06/07/2017 03/01/2020 Confirmed
Governing Board of the Southwest Florida Water Management District Regional Michelle D. Williamson Reappointment Dover 05/25/2017 03/01/2020 Confirmed
Construction Industry Licensing Board Statewide Ted W. Feaster Reappointment Ocala 06/22/2017 10/31/2019 Confirmed
Secretary of Environmental Protection Statewide Noah Valenstein Appointment Tallahassee 06/05/2017 Pleasure of Governor and Cabinet Confirmed
Board of Governors of the State University System Statewide Darlene L. Jordan Appointment Palm Beach 06/22/2017 01/06/2024 Confirmed
Board of Physical Therapy Practice Statewide Kay H. Tasso Reappointment Ponte Vedra 06/26/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Governing Board of the Northwest Florida Water Management District Regional Jonathan M. Costello Reappointment Tallahassee 05/25/2017 03/01/2020 Confirmed
Governing Board of the Northwest Florida Water Management District Regional Samuel R. Spring Reappointment Port St. Joe 05/25/2017 03/01/2020 Confirmed
Executive Director of South Florida Water Management District Statewide Ernie Marks Appointment Palm City 07/31/2017 Pleasure of the Board Confirmed
Workers' Compensation Panel Statewide Jason S. Robbins Appointment Merritt Island 06/22/2017 Pleasure of Governor Confirmed
Governing Board of the Northwest Florida Water Management District Regional Jerome K. Pate Reappointment Pensacola 07/17/2017 03/01/2021 Confirmed
Florida Building Commission Statewide Don S. Whitehead Appointment Monticello 08/18/2017 11/21/2019 Confirmed
Board of Chiropractic Medicine Statewide Mindy A. Weingarten Appointment Harbor Oaks 08/20/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Chipola College Regional James R. Dean Appointment Marianna 08/21/2017 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Florida State College at Jacksonville Regional Michael M. Bell Appointment Fernandina Beach 08/15/2017 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of St. Petersburg College Local Katherine E. Cole Reappointment Belleair 07/14/2017 05/31/2021 Confirmed
State Board of Education Statewide Benjamin J. Gibson Appointment Tallahassee 07/14/2017 12/31/2020 Confirmed
Florida Housing Finance Corporation Statewide LaTasha Green-Cobb Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 07/28/2017 11/13/2020 Confirmed
Florida Commission on Human Relations Statewide Tony Jenkins Reappointment Orlando 03/10/2017 09/30/2018 Confirmed
Board of Osteopathic Medicine Statewide Michelle R. Mendez Reappointment Jacksonville 06/26/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Board of Pilot Commissioners Statewide Robert W. Benson Appointment Plantation 08/25/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Governing Board of the Southwest Florida Water Management District Regional James G. Murphy Appointment Lakeland 07/28/2017 03/01/2021 Confirmed
Board of Acupuncture Statewide Raymond David Heine Appointment Altamonte Springs 08/25/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Florida Building Commission Statewide David L. Compton Reappointment Lutz 08/18/2017 01/13/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Pasco-Hernando State College Regional Marilyn Pearson-Adams Reappointment Brooksville 08/21/2017 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Governors of the State University System Statewide Alan M. Levine Appointment Johnson City 06/22/2017 01/06/2024 Confirmed
Executive Director, Agency for State Technology Statewide Eric Larson Appointment Tallahassee 03/10/2017 Pleasure of Governor Confirmed
Governing Board of the Southwest Florida Water Management District Regional Joel A. Schleicher Appointment Sarasota 05/12/2017 03/01/2019 Confirmed
Florida State Boxing Commission Statewide Mark M. Williams Reappointment Lynn Haven 06/23/2017 09/30/2018 Confirmed
Board of Chiropractic Medicine Statewide Danita Thomas Heagy Reappointment St. Augustine 08/30/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Regulatory Council of Community Association Managers Statewide Gary Lee Pyott Appointment Aventura 07/17/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of St. Petersburg College Local Bridgette Bello Appointment Seminole 04/24/2017 05/31/2019 Confirmed
Florida Housing Finance Corporation Statewide Creston Leifried Appointment Chuluota 07/14/2017 11/13/2018 Confirmed
Board of Orthotists and Prosthetists Statewide Paul Weott Reappointment Bradenton 05/25/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Florida Public Service Commission Statewide Art Graham Reappointment Jacksonville Beach 01/02/2018 01/01/2022 Confirmed
Board of Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology Statewide Sherry S. Jordan Appointment Windermere 08/25/2017 10/31/2019 Confirmed
Secretary of Business and Professional Regulation Statewide Jonathan Zachem Appointment Tallahassee 06/28/2017 Pleasure of Governor Confirmed
Executive Director of Suwannee River Water Management District Statewide Hugh L. Thomas Appointment Bell 07/11/2017 Pleasure of the Board Confirmed
Florida Elections Commission Statewide Kymberlee C. Smith Reappointment Cooper City 06/22/2017 12/31/2020 Confirmed
Florida Public Service Commission Statewide Gary F. Clark Appointment Chipley 09/15/2017 01/01/2019 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Florida SouthWestern State College Regional Bruce Laishley Appointment Punta Gorda 08/21/2017 05/31/2018 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Daytona State College Regional Robert Davidson Reappointment Port Orange 10/11/2017 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Hillsborough Community College Local Randall H. Reid Reappointment Tampa 11/02/2017 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Dentistry Statewide Catherine Cabanzon Reappointment West Palm Beach 10/20/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Board of Dentistry Statewide Fabio A. Andrade Appointment Weston 10/20/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Board of Dentistry Statewide Nicholas M. Kavouklis Appointment Tampa 10/25/2017 10/31/2018 Confirmed
Tampa-Hillsborough County Expressway Authority Local Vincent J. Cassidy Reappointment Tampa 08/28/2017 07/01/2021 Confirmed
Tampa-Hillsborough County Expressway Authority Local Shaun R. Oxtal Appointment Tampa 08/28/2017 07/01/2018 Confirmed
Board of Governors of the State University System Statewide Ned C. Lautenbach Appointment Naples 10/27/2017 01/06/2020 Confirmed
Board of Pharmacy Statewide Blanca R. Rivera Appointment Miami 08/25/2017 10/31/2019 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, Florida Gulf Coast University Statewide Richard P. Eide Appointment Naples 01/07/2018 01/06/2023 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, Florida Polytechnic University Statewide Louis S. Saco Appointment Temple Terrace 11/08/2017 11/07/2022 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, University of North Florida Statewide Anne T. Egan Appointment Jacksonville 01/07/2018 01/06/2023 Confirmed
Florida Building Commission Statewide David R. Gilson Reappointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 08/18/2017 01/06/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Florida SouthWestern State College Regional Danny Gene Nix Appointment Punta Gorda 11/20/2017 05/31/2018 Confirmed
Board of Governors of the State University System Statewide Zachariah P. Zachariah Appointment Sea Ranch Lakes 10/27/2017 01/06/2019 Confirmed
Board of Governors of the State University System Statewide Patricia Frost Reappointment Miami Beach 10/27/2017 01/06/2024 Confirmed
Board of Nursing Statewide Francine Paschall Appointment Ft. Lauderdale 10/27/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Board of Pharmacy Statewide Jonathan M. Hickman Appointment Tallahassee 12/01/2017 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Pharmacy Statewide Richard E. Montgomery Appointment Orlando 12/01/2017 10/31/2018 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, Florida Atlantic University Statewide Brent D. Burns Appointment Sea Ranch Lakes 01/07/2018 01/06/2023 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Chipola College Regional Daniel E. Ryals Reappointment Altha 11/09/2017 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Florida Keys Community College Local Sheldon Suga Reappointment Duck Key 11/21/2017 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of South Florida State College Regional Patrick Joseph "Joe" Wright Reappointment Avon Park 11/09/2017 05/31/2019 Confirmed
State of Florida Correctional Medical Authority Statewide Richard A. Huot Appointment Vero Beach 12/08/2017 07/01/2020 Confirmed
Board of Employee Leasing Companies Statewide Zach Collier Appointment Orlando 12/08/2017 10/31/2019 Confirmed
Board of Employee Leasing Companies Statewide Richard B. Kiracofe Appointment Tierra Verde 12/08/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Executive Director, Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission Statewide Phillip Eric Sutton Appointment Tallahassee 12/08/2017 Pleasure of Commission Confirmed
Board of Funeral, Cemetery, and Consumer Services Statewide Lewis Hall Reappointment Lakeland 11/20/2017 09/30/2021 Confirmed
Board of Funeral, Cemetery, and Consumer Services Statewide Joseph A. Brandenburg Reappointment Jacksonville 11/20/2017 09/30/2021 Confirmed
Board of Professional Geologists Statewide Michael Joseph DeNeve Reappointment Bartow 12/01/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Board of Governors of the State University System Statewide Timothy M. Cerio Appointment Tallahassee 10/27/2017 01/06/2024 Confirmed
Board of Pharmacy Statewide David Wright Appointment Ft. Pierce 11/09/2017 10/31/2019 Confirmed
Board of Governors of the State University System Statewide Jayprakash S. Patel Appointment Pensacola 10/27/2017 01/06/2019 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, Florida A & M University Statewide Kimberly Ann Moore Reappointment Tallahassee 01/07/2018 01/06/2023 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, University of Central Florida Statewide Beverly Jo Seay Reappointment Winter Springs 01/07/2018 01/06/2023 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, Florida State University Statewide Jim W. Henderson Appointment Longwood 01/07/2018 01/06/2023 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, University of West Florida Statewide Adrianne Collins Appointment Gulf Breeze 06/22/2017 01/06/2020 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, University of West Florida Statewide Suzanne Lewis Reappointment Pensacola 01/07/2018 01/06/2023 Confirmed
Board of Accountancy Statewide Steven M. Platau Appointment Tampa 12/21/2017 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Accountancy Statewide Tracy L. Keegan Reappointment Naples 12/21/2017 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Jacksonville Aviation Authority Local Patrick J. Kilbane Reappointment Jacksonville 11/21/2017 09/30/2021 Confirmed
Hillsborough County Civil Service Board Local Andrea M. Cichon Appointment Tampa 12/13/2017 07/02/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Daytona State College Regional Mary Ann Haas Reappointment Flagler Beach 10/11/2017 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Florida Keys Community College Local Stephanie S. Scuderi Reappointment Tavernier 11/21/2017 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Hillsborough Community College Local Arthur F. Diehl Reappointment Tampa 10/10/2017 05/31/2021 Confirmed
State of Florida Correctional Medical Authority Statewide Lee B. Chaykin Reappointment Davie 12/08/2017 07/01/2020 Confirmed
State of Florida Correctional Medical Authority Statewide Kris-Tena Albers Appointment Tallahassee 12/08/2017 07/01/2020 Confirmed
Tampa-Hillsborough County Expressway Authority Local Daniel A. Alvarez Reappointment Seffner 08/28/2017 07/01/2021 Confirmed
Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission Statewide Sonya A. Rood Appointment St. Augustine 12/01/2017 01/06/2022 Confirmed
Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission Statewide Gary T. Nicklaus Appointment Jupiter 12/01/2017 08/01/2022 Confirmed
Board of Funeral, Cemetery, and Consumer Services Statewide Keenan Lacy Knopke Reappointment Temple Terrace 11/20/2017 09/30/2021 Confirmed
Board of Professional Geologists Statewide Stanley M. Warden Reappointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 12/01/2017 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Florida Housing Finance Corporation Statewide Ray E. Dubuque Reappointment Panama City 12/01/2017 11/13/2020 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, University of Central Florida Statewide John Stanley Lord Appointment Winter Park 06/22/2017 01/06/2020 Confirmed
Board of Accountancy Statewide Michelle Maingot Appointment Tampa 12/21/2017 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Eastern Florida State College Local Alan H. Landman Reappointment Indialantic 07/17/2017 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of College of Central Florida Regional Joyce Brancato Reappointment Inglis 05/12/2017 05/31/2018 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Chipola College Regional Brandon J. Young Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 12/08/2017 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Gulf Coast State College Regional David P. Warriner Reappointment Port St. Joe 12/03/2017 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Valencia College Regional Rosene Johnson Appointment Orlando 10/17/2017 05/31/2019 Confirmed
Education Practices Commission Statewide Kevin Rowe Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 11/28/2017 11/27/2021 Confirmed
Florida Commission on Human Relations Statewide Mario A. Garza Appointment Tampa 12/08/2017 09/30/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, Florida International University Statewide Rogelio "Roger" Tovar Appointment Coral Gables 01/07/2018 01/06/2023 Confirmed
Florida Building Commission Statewide Nanette Dean Reappointment Ft. Myers 08/18/2017 04/05/2021 Confirmed
Florida Citrus Commission Statewide Jonathan Ned Hancock Reappointment Sebring 08/09/2017 05/31/2019 Confirmed
Florida Citrus Commission Statewide Carlos H. Martinez Appointment Orlando 08/09/2017 05/31/2018 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Daytona State College Regional Sarah Dougherty Appointment Edgewater 11/02/2017 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Gulf Coast State College Regional Elizabeth M. Kirvin Reappointment Apalachicola 12/03/2017 05/31/2020 Confirmed
Board of Pharmacy Statewide Jeffrey J. Mesaros Appointment Orlando 11/09/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, Florida International University Statewide Cesar L. Alvarez Reappointment Miami 01/07/2018 01/06/2023 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, New College of Florida Statewide George A. Skestos Reappointment Long Boat Key 01/07/2018 01/06/2023 Confirmed
Board of Architecture and Interior Design Statewide Timothy Nolen Appointment Tampa 01/12/2018 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Florida Citrus Commission Statewide David Lee Bouldin Appointment Vero Beach 08/09/2017 05/31/2019 Confirmed
Board of Clinical Social Work, Marriage and Family Therapy, and Mental Health Counseling Statewide Jamie Buller Reappointment Jacksonville 10/20/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Board of Clinical Social Work, Marriage and Family Therapy, and Mental Health Counseling Statewide Susan J. Gillespy Reappointment Atlantic Beach 10/20/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Indian River State College Regional Vicki Davis Reappointment Stuart 12/21/2017 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Indian River State College Regional Sandra J. Krischke Reappointment Ft. Pierce 12/21/2017 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Lake-Sumter State College Regional Marcia M. Butler Reappointment The Villages 01/05/2018 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of North Florida Community College Regional Ricky Lyons Reappointment Mayo 12/21/2017 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Northwest Florida State College Regional Shane G. Abbott Reappointment DeFuniak Springs 12/21/2017 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Northwest Florida State College Regional Brian S. Pennington Reappointment Shalimar 12/21/2017 05/31/2019 Confirmed
Board of Professional Geologists Statewide Mervin W. Dale Reappointment Ft. White 12/01/2017 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Landscape Architecture Statewide Richard R. Conant Reappointment Orlando 12/15/2017 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Landscape Architecture Statewide Joseph F. Delate Reappointment Marco Island 12/15/2017 10/31/2019 Confirmed
Board of Landscape Architecture Statewide Michael A. Kulich Appointment Orlando 12/15/2017 10/31/2018 Confirmed
Board of Landscape Architecture Statewide Phillip J. Smith Reappointment Sarasota 12/15/2017 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Pharmacy Statewide Jeenu Philip Appointment St. Johns 12/01/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Florida Prepaid College Board Statewide Adria D. Starkey Reappointment Naples 12/21/2017 06/30/2019 Confirmed
Board of Veterinary Medicine Statewide Robert B. Leonard Reappointment New Smyrna Beach 12/15/2017 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Architecture and Interior Design Statewide Gerald Steven Jernigan Appointment Pensacola 01/12/2018 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Barbers' Board Statewide Robert Paul Whitfield Appointment Pensacola 12/15/2017 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Chiropractic Medicine Statewide Julie Mayer Hunt Appointment Crystal Beach 12/15/2017 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Gulf Coast State College Regional Donald R. Crisp Reappointment Panama City 12/03/2017 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Lake-Sumter State College Regional Timothy "Tim" Morris Reappointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 01/05/2018 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Nursing Statewide Diane Johnson Appointment St. Augustine 10/27/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Florida Citrus Commission Statewide G. Ellis Hunt Reappointment Babson Park 01/18/2018 05/31/2020 Confirmed
Hillsborough County Civil Service Board Local Tiffany D. Bell Appointment Tampa 12/13/2017 07/02/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Santa Fe College Regional Michael M. Goldwire Appointment Starke 01/19/2018 05/31/2021 Confirmed
State Board of Education Statewide Andy Tuck Reappointment Sebring 01/12/2018 12/31/2021 Confirmed
State Board of Education Statewide Joseph S. York Appointment Ponte Vedra Beach 01/12/2018 12/31/2021 Confirmed
Education Practices Commission Statewide Christine Bassett Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 11/28/2017 09/30/2020 Confirmed
Electrical Contractors' Licensing Board Statewide David H. Botknecht Reappointment Hollywood 01/19/2018 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission Statewide Gary L. Lester Appointment Oxford 01/12/2018 08/01/2022 Confirmed
Florida Commission on Human Relations Statewide Al McCambry Appointment Lynn Haven 12/21/2017 09/30/2019 Confirmed
Board of Respiratory Care Statewide Janelle Hom Appointment Orlando 12/21/2017 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, Florida Gulf Coast University Statewide Robert Blakeslee Gable Reappointment Naples 01/07/2018 01/06/2023 Confirmed
Florida Citrus Commission Statewide Martin J. McKenna Reappointment Sebring 01/18/2018 05/31/2020 Confirmed
Hillsborough County Civil Service Board Local Chandra D. Hosler Reappointment Tampa 12/13/2017 07/02/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Florida Gateway College Regional Suzanne M. Norris Reappointment Lake City 12/08/2017 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Valencia College Regional Tracey Stockwell Appointment Orlando 01/26/2018 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Directors, Enterprise Florida, Inc. Statewide Jay J. Beyrouti Reappointment Redington Shores 01/11/2018 09/30/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, Florida A & M University Statewide Matthew M. Carter Reappointment Tallahassee 01/07/2018 01/06/2023 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, Florida Atlantic University Statewide Mary Beth McDonald Reappointment Vero Beach 01/26/2018 01/06/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, University of South Florida Statewide Oscar J. Horton Appointment Lithia 01/25/2018 01/06/2023 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, University of South Florida Statewide Leslie M. Muma Appointment Belleair 01/12/2018 01/06/2023 Confirmed
Board of Architecture and Interior Design Statewide E. Dylan Rivers Reappointment Tallahassee 01/12/2018 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Board of Chiropractic Medicine Statewide Paul V. Licata Appointment Boynton Beach 12/15/2017 10/31/2019 Confirmed
Florida Citrus Commission Statewide Danny K. Casper Reappointment Ft. Myers 01/18/2018 05/31/2020 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Lake-Sumter State College Regional Bryn Blaise Appointment The Villages 01/05/2018 05/31/2019 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of North Florida Community College Regional Michael R. Williams Reappointment Madison 12/21/2017 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Electrical Contractors' Licensing Board Statewide Rafael Echarri Reappointment Miami 01/19/2018 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Commission on Ethics Statewide Daniel T. Brady Reappointment Miami Shores 01/26/2018 06/30/2019 Confirmed
Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission Statewide Robert A. Spottswood Reappointment Key West 01/12/2018 01/06/2023 Confirmed
Board of Landscape Architecture Statewide Michael D. Kroll Reappointment Weston 12/15/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Governor's Mansion Commission Statewide Mary Mica Appointment Tallahassee 12/21/2017 09/30/2020 Confirmed
Board of Pilot Commissioners Statewide Brian J. Seuter Appointment Fernandina Beach 01/26/2018 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Florida Prepaid College Board Statewide John Darrell Rood Reappointment St. Augustine 12/21/2017 06/30/2020 Confirmed
Florida Public Service Commission Statewide Andrew Fay Appointment Tallahassee 02/02/2018 01/01/2022 Confirmed
Florida Real Estate Appraisal Board Statewide Justin Recca Appointment Altamonte Springs 01/26/2018 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, University of Florida Statewide Thomas G. Kuntz Appointment Winter Park 01/26/2018 01/06/2023 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, University of North Florida Statewide Thomas A. Bryan Appointment Jacksonville 01/07/2018 01/06/2023 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Santa Fe College Regional G.W. Blake Fletcher Reappointment Gainesville 01/26/2018 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Florida Commission on Human Relations Statewide Jay B. Pichard Reappointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 12/21/2017 09/30/2020 Confirmed
Board of Veterinary Medicine Statewide Connie M. Johnson Reappointment Plant City 02/02/2018 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, Florida State University Statewide Kathryn S. Ballard Reappointment Tallahassee 01/12/2018 01/06/2023 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, University of Florida Statewide Daniel T. O'Keefe Appointment Windermere 01/25/2018 01/06/2023 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Florida Gateway College Regional John David Crawford Appointment Macclenny 02/01/2018 05/31/2021 Confirmed
State Board of Education Statewide Michael H. Olenick Reappointment Palm City 02/02/2018 12/31/2020 Confirmed
Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission Statewide Joshua D. Kellam Appointment Palm Beach Gardens 02/03/2018 01/05/2019 Confirmed
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Judi S. Spann Appointment Jacksonville Beach 01/19/2018 09/14/2019 Confirmed
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Sabeen Perwaiz Syed Appointment Jacksonville 01/19/2018 09/14/2018 Confirmed
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide John F. Davis Appointment Orlando 01/19/2018 09/14/2020 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Florida State College at Jacksonville Regional Thomas J. Majdanics Reappointment Jacksonville 01/24/2018 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Seminole State College Local Amy L. Lockhart Reappointment Sanford 12/01/2017 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Hearing Aid Specialists Statewide Thomas M. Hollern Reappointment Tallahassee 01/26/2018 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, Florida Atlantic University Statewide Bradley M. Levine Appointment Boca Raton 01/26/2018 01/06/2023 Confirmed
Florida Real Estate Commission Statewide Guy Sanchez Appointment Windermere 12/21/2017 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Architecture and Interior Design Statewide Jonathan R. Toppe Reappointment St. Petersburg 01/12/2018 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Barbers' Board Statewide Veronica F. Wold Reappointment Crawfordville 12/15/2017 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Meghan Collins Appointment Tallahassee 01/19/2018 09/14/2018 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Florida Keys Community College Local Kevin Madok Reappointment Big Pine Key 01/05/2018 05/31/2020 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Gulf Coast State College Regional Steve D. Millaway Reappointment Panama City Beach 12/03/2017 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Florida Gateway College Regional Athena Randolph Reappointment Lake City 01/05/2018 05/31/2019 Confirmed
Governor's Mansion Commission Statewide Kathleen Kelly Appointment Thomasville 12/21/2017 09/30/2021 Confirmed
Florida Real Estate Appraisal Board Statewide Armando del Valle Reappointment Miami Lakes 01/26/2018 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Florida Real Estate Commission Statewide Richard T. Fryer Reappointment Lake Mary 12/21/2017 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Florida Transportation Commission Statewide Ronald S. Howse Reappointment Cocoa 01/11/2018 09/30/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, Florida Gulf Coast University Statewide Stephen Moore Smith Appointment Naples 01/26/2018 01/06/2021 Confirmed
Barbers' Board Statewide Monica Schuloff Smith Reappointment Palmetto Bay 12/15/2017 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Florida Gateway College Regional Kathryn Land McInnis Reappointment Old Town 01/05/2018 05/31/2021 Confirmed
State Board of Education Statewide Marva Brown Johnson Reappointment Winter Garden 01/12/2018 12/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Nursing Statewide Derrick C. Glymph Reappointment Pembroke Pines 10/27/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
West Florida Regional Planning Council, Region 1 Regional Kurvin Qualls Appointment Jay 01/12/2018 Pleasure of Governor Confirmed
Board of Trustees, Florida State University Statewide Jorge Gonzalez Appointment Miramar Beach 01/12/2018 01/06/2021 Confirmed
Board of Acupuncture Statewide Kathy Veon Reappointment Longwood 01/19/2018 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Jacksonville Aviation Authority Local Giselle Carson Reappointment Jacksonville 11/21/2017 09/30/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of South Florida State College Regional Derren J. Bryan Reappointment Bowling Green 02/02/2018 05/31/2019 Confirmed
Governor's Mansion Commission Statewide Janelle L. Beruff Appointment Bradenton 02/02/2018 09/30/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, Florida Polytechnic University Statewide Gary C. Wendt Reappointment Ft. Lauderdale 11/09/2017 06/30/2022 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Lake-Sumter State College Regional Bret Jones Reappointment Clermont 01/05/2018 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Commission on Ethics Statewide Ashley Coone Appointment Arcadia 01/26/2018 06/30/2018 Confirmed
Commission on Ethics Statewide Guy W. Norris Reappointment Lake City 01/26/2018 06/30/2019 Confirmed
Board of Nursing Statewide Lisa R. Johnson Reappointment Ft. Myers 10/27/2017 10/31/2019 Confirmed
Board of Nursing Statewide Kathryn L. Whitson Reappointment Jacksonville 10/27/2017 10/31/2019 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, University of Central Florida Statewide Digvijay "Danny" Gaekwad Appointment Ocala 02/02/2018 01/06/2023 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, University of South Florida Statewide Charles Tokarz Appointment Sarasota 01/12/2018 01/06/2021 Confirmed
Board of Architecture and Interior Design Statewide Holly L. Dennis Reappointment Sarasota 02/09/2018 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota Regional Edward Bailey Reappointment Palmetto 02/01/2018 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota Regional Robert A. Wyatt Reappointment Osprey 02/01/2018 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Pasco-Hernando State College Regional Rao Musunuru Reappointment New Port Richey 01/29/2018 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Pensacola State College Regional Marjorie T. Moore Reappointment Pensacola 02/09/2018 05/31/2019 Confirmed
Board of Pharmacy Statewide Mark W. Mikhael Reappointment Orlando 12/01/2017 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Board of Trustees, Florida A & M University Statewide Kelvin L. Lawson Reappointment Jacksonville 01/07/2018 01/06/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Pensacola State College Regional Harold Edward Moore Reappointment Pensacola 02/09/2018 05/31/2019 Confirmed
Board of Dentistry Statewide Tinerfe J. Tejera Reappointment Ft. Myers 02/09/2018 10/31/2021 Confirmed
South Florida Regional Planning Council, Region 11 Regional Mario J. Bailey Reappointment Miami 10/17/2019 10/01/2019 Confirmed
Florida Building Code Administrators and Inspectors Board Statewide Andrew J. Raines Reappointment Pensacola 02/09/2018 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Pensacola State College Regional Carol H. Carlan Reappointment Pensacola 02/09/2018 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees for the Florida School for the Deaf and the Blind Statewide Owen B. McCaul Reappointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 02/02/2018 12/10/2020 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of South Florida State College Regional Timothy D. Backer Reappointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 02/02/2018 05/31/2021 Confirmed
South Florida Regional Planning Council, Region 11 Regional Patricia T. Asseff Reappointment Hollywood 02/01/2018 10/01/2019 Confirmed
Florida Building Commission Statewide Robert F. Hamberger Reappointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 02/20/2018 01/09/2021 Confirmed
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Chucha S. Barber Reappointment Tallahassee 02/21/2018 09/14/2018 Confirmed
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Kelli L. Walker Appointment Tallahassee 02/21/2018 09/14/2018 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Broward College Local Gloria M. Fernandez Reappointment Dania 01/26/2018 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Northwest Florida State College Regional Craig H. Barker Reappointment Destin 02/01/2018 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Pensacola State College Regional Patrick R. Dawson Reappointment Milton 02/09/2018 05/31/2021 Confirmed
State of Florida Correctional Medical Authority Statewide Leigh-Ann Cuddy Reappointment St. Cloud 12/08/2017 07/01/2020 Confirmed
Commission on Ethics Statewide Kimberly Bonder Rezanka Reappointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 01/26/2018 06/30/2019 Confirmed
Board of Hearing Aid Specialists Statewide Leanne E. Polhill Reappointment Port Orange 01/26/2018 10/31/2020 Confirmed
South Florida Regional Planning Council, Region 11 Regional Sandra Walters Reappointment Sugarloaf Key 02/01/2018 10/01/2018 Confirmed
Board of Veterinary Medicine Statewide Suzanne Inzina Reappointment Largo 02/02/2018 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Christina Bonarrigo Villamil Appointment Coral Gables 02/21/2018 09/14/2018 Confirmed
Florida Building Commission Statewide Brian Langille Reappointment Palm Harbor 02/20/2018 06/30/2021 Confirmed
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Cynthia F. O'Connell Reappointment Tallahassee 02/21/2018 09/14/2020 Confirmed
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Susan Towler Reappointment Jacksonville 02/21/2018 09/14/2019 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of South Florida State College Regional Louis H. Kirschner Reappointment Arcadia 02/02/2018 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Pilot Commissioners Statewide Carolyn J. Kurtz Reappointment Tampa 01/26/2018 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Greater Orlando Aviation Authority Local Domingo Sanchez Reappointment Kissimmee 02/19/2018 04/16/2020 Confirmed
Construction Industry Licensing Board Statewide Brian T. Donovan Appointment Crystal River 02/22/2018 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Construction Industry Licensing Board Statewide Robert Lewis Maphis Reappointment Windermere 02/22/2018 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Florida Building Code Administrators and Inspectors Board Statewide Peter W. Jones Reappointment Port St. Lucie 02/09/2018 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Polk State College Local Cynthia Hartley Ross Reappointment Lakeland 12/21/2017 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Hearing Aid Specialists Statewide John E. Fischer Reappointment Tallahassee 01/26/2018 10/31/2018 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Miami-Dade College Local Jose K. Fuentes Appointment Miami 02/27/2018 05/31/2019 Confirmed
Board of Medicine Statewide Jorge Lopez Reappointment Orlando 02/27/2018 10/31/2021 Confirmed
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Sarah E. Seevers Reappointment Destin 02/21/2018 09/14/2020 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Miami-Dade College Local Mariana "Marili" Cancio-Johnson Reappointment Key Biscayne 02/27/2018 05/31/2019 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Miami-Dade College Local Bernardo Navarro Reappointment Miami 02/27/2018 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of St. Johns River State College Regional Brian E. Keith Reappointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 02/01/2018 05/31/2021 Confirmed
Florida Real Estate Appraisal Board Statewide Dawn Warren Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 02/27/2018 10/31/2020 Confirmed
Board of Trustees of Florida Keys Community College Local Sheldon Suga Appointment Duck Key 04/03/2017 05/31/2017 Failed to Confirm Not Considered
Board of Trustees of St. Petersburg College Local Katherine E. Cole Appointment Belleair 03/24/2017 05/31/2017 Failed to Confirm Not Considered
Construction Industry Licensing Board Statewide Robert Lewis Maphis Appointment Windermere 05/30/2017 10/31/2017 Failed to Confirm Not Considered
Board of Occupational Therapy Practice Statewide Daniel Calvo Appointment Lakeland 06/13/2017 10/31/2017 Failed to Confirm Not Considered
Florida Prepaid College Board Statewide John Darrell Rood Reappointment St. Augustine 05/25/2017 06/30/2017 Failed to Confirm Not Considered
Board of Trustees, Florida Polytechnic University Statewide Gary C. Wendt Appointment Ft. Lauderdale 05/17/2017 06/30/2017 Failed to Confirm Not Considered
Florida Building Commission Statewide E. Jay Carlson Reappointment Port Charlotte 08/18/2017 02/11/2021 Failed to Confirm Not Considered
Florida Building Code Administrators and Inspectors Board Statewide Kerry A. Leuzinger Appointment New Smyrna Beach 02/09/2018 10/31/2020 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Kyle J. Hill Appointment Tallahassee 01/19/2018 09/14/2019 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Board of Trustees of Pasco-Hernando State College Regional Raymond "Ray" E. Gadd Appointment Land O'Lakes 02/01/2018 05/31/2019 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Board of Trustees of Pasco-Hernando State College Regional David A. Garcia Appointment Spring Hill 02/01/2018 05/31/2021 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Board of Nursing Statewide Jenifer Raymond Appointment Panama City 02/09/2018 10/31/2021 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Board of Trustees of Pasco-Hernando State College Regional John Richard Mitten Appointment Brooksville 01/26/2018 05/31/2019 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Board of Trustees of Pensacola State College Regional Wendell E. Smith Appointment Pace 02/09/2018 05/31/2019 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Board of Podiatric Medicine Statewide Soorena Sadri Appointment Estero 01/19/2018 10/31/2021 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Board of Trustees of Northwest Florida State College Regional Lori K. Kelley Appointment Ft. Walton Beach 02/20/2018 05/31/2018 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Board of Trustees of Northwest Florida State College Regional Thomas B. Wright Appointment Niceville 02/20/2018 05/31/2021 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Board of Trustees of Pasco-Hernando State College Regional Lee Maggard Appointment Zephyrhills 02/20/2018 05/31/2018 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Board of Trustees of Tallahassee Community College Regional William Eric Grant Appointment Tallahassee 02/20/2018 05/31/2021 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Board of Medicine Statewide Andre Maurice Perez Appointment Coral Gables 12/01/2017 10/31/2020 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Greater Orlando Aviation Authority Local Maria "Maggi" Montalvo Appointment Oviedo 02/19/2018 04/16/2020 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Board of Trustees of Florida State College at Jacksonville Regional Orrin Wayne Young Appointment Jacksonville 02/09/2018 05/31/2021 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Board of Trustees of Northwest Florida State College Regional Charlotte Ann Flynt Appointment Miramar Beach 02/20/2018 05/31/2018 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Board of Trustees of Polk State College Local Ashley B. Barnett Appointment Winter Haven 02/20/2018 05/31/2019 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Board of Professional Engineers Statewide Dylan Albergo Appointment Tampa 02/21/2018 10/31/2021 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Board of Professional Engineers Statewide Scott R. Drury Appointment Tallahassee 02/21/2018 10/31/2021 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Higher Educational Facilities Financing Authority Statewide John David Hooker Appointment Gainesville 02/20/2018 01/17/2023 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Board of Nursing Statewide Mary Julie Talmadge Appointment Gotha 02/09/2018 10/31/2020 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Board of Trustees of Florida SouthWestern State College Regional Michael Boose Appointment Naples 02/26/2018 05/31/2021 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Board of Trustees of Miami-Dade College Local Juan C. Zapata Appointment Miami 02/27/2018 05/31/2021 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Construction Industry Licensing Board Statewide Donald M. Cesarone Appointment Sunrise 02/22/2018 10/31/2019 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Construction Industry Licensing Board Statewide Edward M. McCullers Appointment Estero 02/22/2018 10/31/2021 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Governing Board of the St. Johns River Water Management District Regional Allan Roberts Appointment St. Augustine 02/19/2018 03/01/2020 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Board of Medicine Statewide Steven Falcone Appointment Coral Springs 02/27/2018 10/31/2018 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Lys Rubin Appointment Plantation 02/21/2018 09/14/2020 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Construction Industry Licensing Board Statewide Scott Thomason Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 02/22/2018 10/31/2020 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Board of Trustees, New College of Florida Statewide Mark R. Aesch Appointment Spring Hill 02/20/2018 01/06/2020 Failed to Confirm Took No Action
Board of Trustees of Florida SouthWestern State College Regional Jonathan Martin Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 02/28/2018 05/31/2018 Failed to Confirm Took No Action