The Florida Senate
55.11  Judgments; no lien against municipalities.--No money judgment or decree against a municipal corporation is a lien on its property nor shall any execution or any writ in the nature of an execution based on the judgment or decree be issued or levied.
History.--s. 1, ch. 17125, 1935; CGL 1936 Supp. 4492(4); s. 9, ch. 67-254.