The Florida Senate
55.07  Judgments; effect of failure to record.--The failure to record any order, judgment or decree shall not affect the validity of any proceedings had thereon when collaterally attacked; provided, rendition of such order, judgment or decree is shown by the progress docket in the cause. This section shall apply to all proceedings heretofore had as well as to those hereafter had.
History.--ss. 1, 2, ch. 12114, 1927; CGL 4496; s. 9, ch. 67-254.