The Florida Senate
55.081  Statute of limitations, lien of judgment.--Subject to the provisions of s. 55.10, no judgment, order, or decree of any court shall be a lien upon real or personal property within the state after the expiration of 20 years from the date of the entry of such judgment, order, or decree.
History.--s. 1, ch. 29954, 1955; s. 9, ch. 67-254; s. 1, ch. 87-67.