The Florida Senate
635.091  Provisions of Florida Insurance Code applicable to mortgage guaranty insurance.--The following provisions of the Florida Insurance Code apply to mortgage guaranty insurers: chapter 624; chapter 625; parts I, II, VIII, and X of chapter 626; s. 627.409; s. 627.915; chapter 628; and chapter 631.
History.--ss. 10, 12, ch. 83-281; s. 42, ch. 87-226; s. 20, ch. 90-119; ss. 4, 5, ch. 93-21.