- General Laws Conversion Table (2024) [PDF]
115.13 Resumption of official duties.--Upon said officer terminating his or her active military service, he or she shall immediately enter upon the duties of office for the unexpired portion of the term for which he or she was elected or appointed.
History.--s. 6, ch. 20718, 1941; s. 739, ch. 95-147.