1999 Florida Statutes
230.11 School board members to represent entire district.--The school board of each district shall represent the entire district. Each member of the school board shall serve as the representative of the entire district, rather than as the representative of a school board member residence area.
History.--s. 411, ch. 19355, 1939; CGL 1940 Supp. 892(74); s. 2, ch. 69-402.