1999 Florida Statutes
230.18 Majority a quorum.--A majority shall constitute a quorum for any meeting of the school board. No business may be transacted at any meeting unless a quorum is present, except that a minority of the school board may adjourn the meeting from time to time until a quorum is present.
History.--s. 418, ch. 19355, 1939; CGL 1940 Supp. 892(81); s. 1, ch. 69-300.