The Florida Senate
394.923  Immunity from civil liability.--The agency with jurisdiction and its officers and employees; the department and its officers and employees; members of the multidisciplinary team; the state attorney and the state attorney's employees; and those involved in the evaluation, care, and treatment of sexually violent persons committed under this part are immune from any civil liability for good faith conduct under this part.
History.--s. 15, ch. 98-64; s. 18, ch. 99-222.
Note.--Former s. 916.43.