The Florida Senate
394.4595  Human Rights Advocacy Committee access to patients and records.--Any facility designated by the department as a receiving or treatment facility must allow access to any patient and the clinical and legal records of any patient admitted pursuant to the provisions of this act by members of the Human Rights Advocacy Committee.
History.--s. 8, ch. 96-169.