The Florida Senate
394.460  Rights of professionals.--No professional referred to in this part shall be required to accept patients for treatment of mental, emotional, or behavioral disorders. Such participation shall be voluntary.
History.--s. 4, ch. 73-133; s. 5, ch. 79-298; s. 8, ch. 82-212; s. 12, ch. 96-169.