The Florida Senate
394.925  Applicability of act.--This part applies to all persons currently in custody who have been convicted of a sexually violent offense, as that term is defined in s. 394.912(9), as well as to all persons convicted of a sexually violent offense and sentenced to total confinement in the future.
History.--s. 17, ch. 98-64; s. 20, ch. 99-222.
Note.--Former s. 916.45.