- General Laws Conversion Table (2024) [PDF]
409.919 Rules.--The agency shall adopt any rules necessary to comply with or administer ss. 409.901-409.920 and all rules necessary to comply with federal requirements.
History.--s. 49, ch. 91-282; s. 192, ch. 99-8.