The Florida Senate
229.041  Regulations and standards have force of law.--All rules and regulations and minimum standards adopted or prescribed by the state board in carrying out the provisions of the school code shall, if not in conflict therewith, have the full force and effect of law.
History.--s. 306, ch. 19355, 1939; CGL 1940 Supp. 892(46); s. 13, ch. 65-239.
Note.--Former s. 229.06.