The Florida Senate
320.69  Rules.--The department has authority to adopt rules pursuant to ss. 120.536(1) and 120.54 to implement the provisions of this law.
History.--s. 10, ch. 20236, 1941; s. 6, ch. 65-190; ss. 24, 35, ch. 69-106; s. 3, ch. 76-168; s. 1, ch. 77-457; ss. 16, 17, ch. 80-217; ss. 2, 3, ch. 81-318; ss. 20, 21, ch. 88-395; s. 4, ch. 91-429; s. 63, ch. 98-200.