The Florida Senate
320.701  Applicability of ch. 84-69.--This act applies to all presently existing or established systems of distribution of motor vehicles in this state, except to the extent that such application would impair contractual agreements in violation of the Florida Constitution or Federal Constitution. All agreements renewed or entered into subsequent to May 31, 1984, will be governed by this act.
History.--s. 12, ch. 84-69.