The Florida Senate
39.813  Continuing jurisdiction.--The court which terminates the parental rights of a child who is the subject of termination proceedings pursuant to this chapter shall retain exclusive jurisdiction in all matters pertaining to the child's adoption pursuant to chapter 63.
History.--s. 95, ch. 98-403.