- General Laws Conversion Table (2024) [PDF]
103.071 Compensation of electors.--Each presidential elector attending as such in Tallahassee shall be reimbursed for his or her travel expenses, as provided in s. 112.061, from the elector's place of residence to Tallahassee and return. Such expenses shall be paid upon approval of the Governor. The amounts necessary to meet the requirements of this section shall be included in the legislative budget request of the Governor. If the amounts appropriated for this purpose are insufficient, the Executive Office of the Governor may release the necessary amounts from the deficiency appropriation.
History.--s. 12, ch. 71, 1847; RS 210; GS 294; RGS 390; CGL 455; ss. 7, chs. 26869, 26870, 1951; s. 1, ch. 61-32; s. 6, ch. 63-400; ss. 2, 3, ch. 67-371; ss. 31, 35, ch. 69-106; s. 86, ch. 79-190; s. 605, ch. 95-147.
Note.--Former s. 105.07.