The Florida Senate
106.07  Reports; certification and filing.--
(1)  Each campaign treasurer designated by a candidate or political committee pursuant to s. 106.021 shall file regular reports of all contributions received, and all expenditures made, by or on behalf of such candidate or political committee. Reports shall be filed on the 10th day following the end of each calendar quarter from the time the campaign treasurer is appointed, except that, if the 10th day following the end of a calendar quarter occurs on a Saturday, Sunday, or legal holiday, the report shall be filed on the next following day which is not a Saturday, Sunday, or legal holiday. Quarterly reports shall include all contributions received and expenditures made during the calendar quarter which have not otherwise been reported pursuant to this section.
(a)  Except as provided in paragraph (b), following the last day of qualifying for office, the reports shall be filed on the 32nd, 18th, and 4th days immediately preceding the first primary and on the 18th and 4th days immediately preceding the second primary and general election, for a candidate who is opposed in seeking nomination or election to any office, for a political committee, or for a committee of continuous existence.
(b)  Following the last day of qualifying for office, any statewide candidate who has requested to receive contributions from the 1Election Campaign Financing Trust Fund or any statewide candidate in a race with a candidate who has requested to receive contributions from the trust fund shall file reports on the 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th, and 32nd days prior to the first primary and general elections, and on the 4th, 11th, 18th, and 25th days prior to the second primary.
(c)  Following the last day of qualifying for office, any unopposed candidate need only file a report within 90 days after the date such candidate became unopposed. Such report shall contain all previously unreported contributions and expenditures as required by this section and shall reflect disposition of funds as required by s. 106.141.
(d)1.  When a special election is called to fill a vacancy in office, all political committees and committees of continuous existence making contributions or expenditures to influence the results of such special election shall file campaign treasurers' reports with the filing officer on the dates set by the Department of State pursuant to s. 100.111.
2.  When an election is called for an issue to appear on the ballot at a time when no candidates are scheduled to appear on the ballot, all political committees making contributions or expenditures in support of or in opposition to such issue shall file reports on the 18th and 4th days prior to such election.
(e)  The filing officer shall provide each candidate with a schedule designating the beginning and end of reporting periods as well as the corresponding designated due dates.
* * *
2.  The name and address of each political committee from which the reporting committee or the candidate received, or to which the reporting committee or candidate made, any transfer of funds, together with the amounts and dates of all transfers.
3.  Each loan for campaign purposes to or from any person or political committee within the reporting period, together with the full names, addresses, and occupations, and principal places of business, if any, of the lender and endorsers, if any, and the date and amount of such loans.
4.  A statement of each contribution, rebate, refund, or other receipt not otherwise listed under subparagraphs 1. through 3.
5.  The total sums of all loans, in-kind contributions, and other receipts by or for such committee or candidate during the reporting period. The reporting forms shall be designed to elicit separate totals for in-kind contributions, loans, and other receipts.
6.  The full name and address of each person to whom expenditures have been made by or on behalf of the committee or candidate within the reporting period; the amount, date, and purpose of each such expenditure; and the name and address of, and office sought by, each candidate on whose behalf such expenditure was made. However, expenditures made from the petty cash fund provided by s. 106.12 need not be reported individually.
7.  The full name and address of each person to whom an expenditure for personal services, salary, or reimbursement for authorized expenses has been made and which is not otherwise reported, including the amount, date, and purpose of such expenditure. However, expenditures made from the petty cash fund provided for in s. 106.12 need not be reported individually.
8.  The total amount withdrawn and the total amount spent for petty cash purposes pursuant to this chapter during the reporting period.
9.  The total sum of expenditures made by such committee or candidate during the reporting period.
10.  The amount and nature of debts and obligations owed by or to the committee or candidate, which relate to the conduct of any political campaign.
11.  A copy of each credit card statement which shall be included in the next report following receipt thereof by the candidate or political committee. Receipts for each credit card purchase shall be retained by the treasurer with the records for the campaign account.
12.  The amount and nature of any separate interest-bearing accounts or certificates of deposit and identification of the financial institution in which such accounts or certificates of deposit are located.
(b)  The filing officer shall make available to any candidate or committee a reporting form which the candidate or committee may use to indicate contributions received by the candidate or committee but returned to the contributor before deposit.
* * *