The Florida Senate
106.1405  Use of campaign funds.--A candidate or the spouse of a candidate may not use funds on deposit in a campaign account of such candidate to defray normal living expenses for the candidate or the candidate's family, other than expenses actually incurred for transportation, meals, and lodging by the candidate or a family member during travel in the course of the campaign.
History.--s. 49, ch. 77-175; s. 53, ch. 81-259; s. 644, ch. 95-147; s. 10, ch. 97-13.