The Florida Senate
751.04  Notice and opportunity to be heard.--Before a decree is made under ss. 751.01-751.05, reasonable notice and opportunity to be heard must be given to the parents of the minor child by service of process, either personal or constructive.
History.--s. 5, ch. 93-104.