- General Laws Conversion Table (2024) [PDF]
386.209 Regulation of smoking preempted to state.--This part expressly preempts regulation of smoking to the state and supersedes any municipal or county ordinance on the subject.
History.--s. 9, ch. 85-257; s. 8, ch. 92-185.