- General Laws Conversion Table (2024) [PDF]
386.208 Penalties.--Any person who violates s. 386.204 commits a noncriminal violation as provided for in s. 775.08(3), punishable by a fine of not more than $100 for the first violation and not more than $500 for each subsequent violation. Jurisdiction shall be with the appropriate county court.
History.--s. 8, ch. 85-257; s. 7, ch. 92-185.