The Florida Senate
63.182  Statute of repose.--Notwithstanding s. 95.031 or s. 95.11 or any other statute:
(1)  An action or proceeding of any kind to vacate, set aside, or otherwise nullify a judgment of adoption or an underlying judgment terminating parental rights on any ground, including duress but excluding fraud, shall in no event be filed more than 1 year after entry of the judgment terminating parental rights.
(2)  An action or proceeding of any kind to vacate, set aside, or otherwise nullify a judgment of adoption or an underlying judgment terminating parental rights on grounds of fraud shall in no event be filed more than 2 years after entry of the judgment terminating parental rights.
History.--s. 18, ch. 73-159; s. 6, ch. 2000-188.