The Florida Senate
63.192  Recognition of foreign judgment affecting adoption.--A judgment of court terminating the relationship of parent and child or establishing the relationship by adoption issued pursuant to due process of law by a court of any other jurisdiction within or without the United States shall be recognized in this state, and the rights and obligations of the parties on matters within the jurisdiction of this state shall be determined as though the judgment were issued by a court of this state.
History.--s. 19, ch. 73-159.