The Florida Senate
717.138  Rulemaking authority.--The Department of Banking and Finance shall administer and provide for the enforcement of this chapter. The department has authority to adopt rules pursuant to ss. 120.536(1) and 120.54 to implement the provisions of this chapter. The department may adopt rules to allow for electronic filing of fees, forms, and reports required by this chapter.
History.--s. 39, ch. 87-105; s. 220, ch. 98-200; s. 31, ch. 2001-36.