The Florida Senate
717.1401  Repeal.--This chapter shall not repeal, but shall be additional and supplemental to the existing provisions of ss. 43.18, 43.19, and 402.17 and chapter 716.
History.--s. 41, ch. 87-105; s. 62, ch. 92-348.