The Florida Senate
556.110  Costs assessed among member operators.--Member operators shall proportionately share in the cost of operating the system through monthly assessments made upon each member operator. However, any member that receives fewer than 10 notifications in any month shall not be assessed for such month.
History.--s. 10, ch. 93-240; s. 7, ch. 97-306.