- General Laws Conversion Table (2024) [PDF]
718.102 Purposes.--The purpose of this chapter is:
(1) To give statutory recognition to the condominium form of ownership of real property.
(2) To establish procedures for the creation, sale, and operation of condominiums.
Every condominium created and existing in this state shall be subject to the provisions of this chapter.
History.--s. 1, ch. 76-222.