- General Laws Conversion Table (2024) [PDF]
718.125 Attorney's fees.--If a contract or lease between a condominium unit owner or association and a developer contains a provision allowing attorney's fees to the developer, should any litigation arise under the provisions of the contract or lease, the court shall also allow reasonable attorney's fees to the unit owner or association when the unit owner or association prevails in any action by or against the unit owner or association with respect to the contract or lease.
History.--s. 9, ch. 78-340.