- General Laws Conversion Table (2024) [PDF]
718.124 Limitation on actions by association.--The statute of limitations for any actions in law or equity which a condominium association or a cooperative association may have shall not begin to run until the unit owners have elected a majority of the members of the board of administration.
History.--s. 9, ch. 77-222; s. 263, ch. 79-400.