The Florida Senate
627.093  Application of s. 286.011 to workers' compensation and employer's liability insurances.--Section 286.011 shall be applicable to every rate filing, approval or disapproval of filing, rating deviation from filing, or appeal from any of these regarding workers' compensation and employer's liability insurances.
History.--s. 97, ch. 79-40; s. 2, ch. 81-318; ss. 357, 806, ch. 82-243; s. 49, ch. 82-386; ss. 9, 10, ch. 87-124; s. 4, ch. 91-429.