The Florida Senate
627.784  Casualty title insurance prohibited.--A title insurance policy or guarantee of title may not be issued without regard to the possible existence of adverse matters or defects of title.
History.--s. 10, ch. 65-359; s. 3, ch. 76-168; s. 1, ch. 77-457; ss. 2, 3, ch. 81-318; ss. 584, 809(2nd), ch. 82-243; s. 79, ch. 82-386; ss. 98, 114, ch. 92-318; s. 15, ch. 99-286.