The Florida Senate
627.462  Table of installments.--If a policy provides for payment of its proceeds in installments, a table showing the amount and period of such installments shall be included in the policy; except that certain tables may be omitted from the policy if in the judgment of the office it is not practical to include them.
History.--s. 489, ch. 59-205; ss. 13, 35, ch. 69-106; s. 3, ch. 76-168; s. 1, ch. 77-457; ss. 2, 3, ch. 81-318; ss. 404, 809(2nd), ch. 82-243; s. 79, ch. 82-386; s. 114, ch. 92-318; s. 1128, ch. 2003-261.