The Florida Senate
627.191  Adherence to filings; workers' compensation and employer's liability insurances.--No insurer or employee thereof, and no agent, shall make or issue a contract or policy of workers' compensation or employer's liability insurance except in accordance with the filings which are in effect for such insurer, as provided in the applicable provisions of this part, or in accordance with s. 627.171.
History.--s. 429, ch. 59-205; s. 11, ch. 67-9; s. 3, ch. 76-168; s. 1, ch. 77-457; s. 102, ch. 79-40; ss. 2, 3, ch. 81-318; ss. 357, 806, ch. 82-243; s. 49, ch. 82-386; ss. 9, 10, ch. 87-124; s. 4, ch. 91-429.