The Florida Senate
627.4135  Casualty insurance contracts subject to general provisions for insurance contracts.--All contracts of casualty insurance covering subjects resident, located, or to be performed in this state shall be subject to the applicable provisions of this part and to the other applicable provisions of this code.
History.--s. 610, ch. 59-205; s. 3, ch. 76-168; s. 1, ch. 77-457; ss. 2, 3, ch. 81-318; ss. 563, 809(2nd), ch. 82-243; s. 79, ch. 82-386; ss. 36, 114, ch. 92-318.
Note.--Former s. 627.726.