The Florida Senate
627.683  Licensed agent required.--All policies to which this chapter applies shall be issued through a licensed agent.
History.--s. 602, ch. 59-205; s. 3, ch. 76-168; s. 1, ch. 77-457; ss. 2, 3, ch. 81-318; ss. 534, 537, 809(2nd), ch. 82-243; s. 79, ch. 82-386; s. 114, ch. 92-318.