The Florida Senate
627.629  Intoxicants and narcotics.--The contract may include the following provision:
"Intoxicants and Narcotics: The insurer will not be liable for any loss resulting from the insured being drunk or under the influence of any narcotic unless taken on the advice of a physician."
History.--s. 572, ch. 59-205; s. 3, ch. 76-168; s. 1, ch. 77-457; ss. 2, 3, ch. 81-318; ss. 479, 497, 809(2nd), ch. 82-243; s. 79, ch. 82-386; s. 114, ch. 92-318.