The Florida Senate
627.7276  Notice of limited coverage.--
(1)  An automobile policy that does not contain coverage for bodily injury and property damage must be clearly stamped or printed to the effect that such coverage is not included in the policy in the following manner:
"THIS POLICY DOES NOT PROVIDE BODILY INJURY AND PROPERTY DAMAGE LIABILITY INSURANCE OR ANY OTHER COVERAGE FOR WHICH A SPECIFIC PREMIUM CHARGE IS NOT MADE, AND DOES NOT COMPLY WITH ANY FINANCIAL RESPONSIBILITY LAW."
(2)  This legend must appear on the policy declaration page and on the filing back of the policy and be printed in a contrasting color from that used on the policy and in type larger than the largest type used in the text thereof, as an overprint or by a rubber stamp impression.
History.--s. 11, ch. 2000-370.