The Florida Senate
400.451  Existing facilities to be given reasonable time to comply with rules and standards.--Any facility as defined in this part which is in operation at the time of promulgation of any applicable rules or standards adopted or amended pursuant to this part may be given a reasonable time, not to exceed 6 months, within which to comply with such rules and standards.
History.--s. 19, ch. 75-233; ss. 12, 33, ch. 80-198; s. 2, ch. 81-318; ss. 79, 83, ch. 83-181; s. 26, ch. 91-263; ss. 38, 39, ch. 93-216.