The Florida Senate
194.211  Injunction against tax sales.--In any tax suit, the court may issue injunctions to restrain the sale of real or personal property for any tax which shall appear to be contrary to law or equity, and in no case shall any complaint be dismissed because the tax assessment complained of, or the injunction asked for, involves personal property only.
History.--s. 2, ch. 8586, 1921; CGL 1039; ss. 1, 2, ch. 69-55; s. 34, ch. 70-243.
Note.--Former s. 196.02.