GENERAL STATE EMPLOYMENT
110.1221 Sexual harassment policy; executive agency rules.—It is the policy of the state that sexual harassment is a form of discrimination. The department shall adopt uniform sexual harassment rules applicable to all executive agencies. The rules must define the term “sexual harassment” in a manner consistent with the federal definition.History.—s. 40, ch. 96-399.