- General Laws Conversion Table (2024) [PDF]
388.391 Control measures in municipalities and portions of counties located outside boundaries of districts.—Any district whose operation is limited to a portion of the county in which it is located may perform any control measures authorized by this chapter in any municipality located in the same county or in any portions of the same county, where there is no established district, when requested to do so by the municipality or county, pursuant to s. 388.381.
History.—s. 2, ch. 59-195; s. 1, ch. 63-236.