- General Laws Conversion Table (2024) [PDF]
388.111 District boards of commissioners; vacancies.—In the event of a vacancy due to any cause in any board of commissioners, the same shall be filled by appointment by the Commissioner of Agriculture for the unexpired term.
History.—s. 2, ch. 59-195; s. 3, ch. 92-203.