INSURANCE REPRESENTATIVES: LICENSING
626.441 License or appointment; transferability.—A license or appointment issued under this part is valid only as to the person named and is not transferable to another person. No licensee or appointee shall allow any other person to transact insurance by utilizing the license or appointment issued to such licensee or appointee.History.—s. 223, ch. 59-205; s. 3, ch. 76-168; s. 1, ch. 77-457; s. 3, ch. 81-282; ss. 2, 3, ch. 81-318; ss. 190, 217, 807, 810, ch. 82-243; ss. 41, 206, 207, ch. 90-363; s. 4, ch. 91-429.