INSURANCE REPRESENTATIVES: LICENSING
626.925 Surplus lines insurance valid.—Insurance contracts procured as surplus lines coverages from unauthorized insurers in accordance with this law shall be fully valid and enforceable as to all parties and shall be given acceptance and recognition in all matters and respects to the same effect and extent as like contracts issued by authorized insurers.History.—s. 364, ch. 59-205; s. 2, ch. 81-318; ss. 318, 807, ch. 82-243; ss. 206, 207, ch. 90-363; s. 4, ch. 91-429.