- General Laws Conversion Table (2024) [PDF]
171.209 County incorporated area power.—As provided in an interlocal service boundary agreement, this part authorizes a county to exercise powers within a municipality that include, but are not limited to, the authority to provide services and facilities within the territory of a municipality. These powers are in addition to other county powers that otherwise exist.
History.—s. 1, ch. 2006-218.