- General Laws Conversion Table (2024) [PDF]
136.01 County depositories.—Each county depository shall be a qualified public depository as defined in s. 280.02 for the following funds: county funds; funds of all county officers, including constitutional officers; funds of the school board; and funds of the community college district board of trustees. This enumeration of funds is made not by way of limitation, but of illustration; and it is the intent hereof that all funds of the county, the board of county commissioners or the several county officers, the school board, or the community college district board of trustees be included.
History.—s. 2, ch. 6932, 1915; RGS 1559; s. 1, ch. 8527, 1921; CGL 2404; s. 1, ch. 14691, 1931; s. 1, ch. 19549, 1939; s. 7, ch. 24337, 1947; s. 10, ch. 26484, 1951; s. 1, ch. 59-23; s. 1, ch. 69-300; s. 1, ch. 80-151; s. 4, ch. 81-285; s. 5, ch. 98-409.