- General Laws Conversion Table (2024) [PDF]
136.08 Accounts subject to examination by authorized persons.—The accounts of each and every board and the county accounts of each and every depository, mentioned or provided for in this chapter, shall at all times be subject to the inspection and examination by the county auditor and by the Auditor General.
History.—s. 9, ch. 6932, 1915; RGS 1566; CGL 2411; s. 8, ch. 69-82; ss. 12, 35, ch. 69-106; s. 3, ch. 79-309; s. 7, ch. 81-285.