- General Laws Conversion Table (2024) [PDF]
26.49 Executive officer of circuit court.—The sheriff of the county shall be the executive officer of the circuit court of the county.
History.—s. 14, ch. 4, 1845; RS 1396; GS 1841; RGS 3086; CGL 4869.