- General Laws Conversion Table (2024) [PDF]
739.103 Scope.—This chapter applies to disclaimers of any interest in or power over property, whenever created. Except as provided in s. 739.701, this chapter is the exclusive means by which a disclaimer may be made under Florida law.
History.—s. 1, ch. 2005-108.