INSURER INSOLVENCY:
631.53 Construction.—This part shall be liberally construed to effect the purposes set forth in s. 631.51, which shall constitute an aid and guide to interpretation.History.—s. 4, ch. 70-20; s. 809(1st), ch. 82-243; ss. 187, 188, ch. 91-108; s. 4, ch. 91-429.