CHAPTER 933
933.29 Powers of state agency not restricted.—Nothing contained herein shall be construed to restrict the powers granted by general law to an agency of the state, or to a unit of local government acting on behalf of such agency pursuant to a contract with the agency, to conduct inspections with or without warrant as authorized by general law.History.—s. 1, ch. 82-8.