CHAPTER 933
933.22 When cause deemed to exist.—Cause shall be deemed to exist if reasonable legislative or administrative standards for conducting a routine or area inspection are satisfied with respect to the particular place, dwelling, structure, or premises or if there is reason to believe that a condition of nonconformity exists with respect to the particular place, dwelling, structure, or premises which condition would constitute a violation of a state or local law or rule relating to municipal or county building, fire, safety, environmental, animal control, land use, plumbing, electrical, health, minimum housing, or zoning standards.History.—s. 1, ch. 82-8; s. 19, ch. 89-268.