CHAPTER 933
933.01 Persons competent to issue search warrant.—A search warrant authorized by law may be issued by any judge, including the committing judge of the trial court having jurisdiction where the place, vehicle, or thing to be searched may be.History.—RS 3006; GS 4082; RGS 6186; s. 3, ch. 9321, 1923; CGL 8500, 8505; s. 42, ch. 73-334; s. 35, ch. 2004-11.