CHAPTER 933
933.06 Sworn application required before issuance.—The judge must, before issuing the warrant, have the application of some person for said warrant duly sworn to and subscribed, and may receive further testimony from witnesses or supporting affidavits, or depositions in writing, to support the application. The affidavit and further proof, if same be had or required, must set forth the facts tending to establish the grounds of the application or probable cause for believing that they exist.History.—s. 6, ch. 9321, 1923; CGL 8508; s. 36, ch. 2004-11.