- General Laws Conversion Table (2024) [PDF]
500.115 Advertisement of food deemed false.—An advertisement of a food is deemed to be false if it is false or misleading in any particular.
History.—s. 19, ch. 19656, 1939; CGL 1940 Supp. 4151(682); ss. 19, 35, ch. 69-106; s. 424, ch. 77-147; s. 13, ch. 82-225.
Note.—Former s. 500.19.