- General Laws Conversion Table (2024) [PDF]
616.19 Designation of fairs.—Any fair association created pursuant to this chapter shall be designated by the name stated in the permit required or stated by its fair association and is recognized by the state as equal in dignity to the Florida State Fair and as fully recognized as the Florida State Fair.
History.—ss. 1, 2, ch. 61-513; s. 2, ch. 81-318; ss. 16, 25, 26, ch. 83-239; ss. 22, 44, ch. 93-168; s. 17, ch. 2012-204.