- General Laws Conversion Table (2024) [PDF]
772.15 Admissibility of not guilty verdict.—A verdict or adjudication of not guilty rendered in favor of the defendant or in favor of any other person whose conduct forms the basis for a claim under this chapter shall be admissible in evidence, but shall not act as an estoppel against the plaintiff.
History.—s. 3, ch. 86-277.