CHAPTER 775
775.14 Limitation on withheld sentences.—Any person receiving a withheld sentence upon conviction for a criminal offense, and such withheld sentence has not been altered for a period of 5 years, shall not thereafter be sentenced for the conviction of the same crime for which sentence was originally withheld.History.—s. 1, ch. 57-284.