The Florida Senate
100.341  Bond referendum ballot.--The ballots used in bond referenda shall include a printed description of the issuance of bonds to be voted on as prescribed by the authority calling the referendum. A separate statement of each issue of bonds to be approved, giving the amount of the bonds and interest rate thereon, together with other details necessary to inform the electors, shall be printed on the ballots in connection with the question "For Bonds" and "Against Bonds."
History.--s. 11, ch. 14715, 1931; CGL 1936 Supp. 457(11); s. 4, ch. 26870, 1951; s. 12, ch. 77-175; s. 4, ch. 2001-40.
Note.--Former s. 103.11.