The Florida Senate
100.081  Nomination of county commissioners at primary election.--The primary election shall provide for the nomination of county commissioners by the qualified electors of such county at the time and place set for voting on other county officers.
History.--s. 63, ch. 6469, 1913; s. 10, ch. 6874, 1915; RGS 362; CGL 419; s. 18, ch. 13761, 1929; CGL 1936 Supp. 424(2); s. 4, ch. 26870, 1951; s. 11, ch. 69-216; s. 12, ch. 77-175; s. 12, ch. 2005-286.
Note.--Former s. 102.55.