The Florida Senate
100.051  Candidate's name on general election ballot.--The supervisor of elections of each county shall print on ballots to be used in the county at the next general election the names of candidates who have been nominated by a political party, other than a minor political party, and the candidates who have otherwise obtained a position on the general election ballot in compliance with the requirements of this code.
History.--s. 53, ch. 6469, 1913; RGS 357; CGL 414; s. 4, ch. 26870, 1951; s. 3, ch. 70-269; s. 1, ch. 70-439; s. 12, ch. 77-175.
Note.--Former s. 102.50.