The Florida Senate
727.101  Intent of chapter.--The intent of this chapter is to provide a uniform procedure for the administration of insolvent estates, and to ensure full reporting to creditors and equal distribution of assets according to priorities as established under this chapter.
History.--s. 1, ch. 87-174.