- General Laws Conversion Table (2024) [PDF]
145.17 Supplemental compensation prohibited.—The compensation provided in chapter 145 shall be the sole and exclusive compensation of the officers whose salary is established therein for the execution of their official duties, and, except as specifically provided herein, the acceptance of salary for official duties as a result of other general or special law, general law of local application, resolution, or supplement or from any other source is a misdemeanor of the first degree punishable as provided in ss. 775.082 and 775.083.
History.—s. 10, ch. 73-173.