ASSISTED LIVING FACILITIES429.01 Short title; purpose.
429.176 Notice of change of administrator.—If, during the period for which a license is issued, the owner changes administrators, the owner must notify the agency of the change within 10 days and provide documentation within 90 days that the new administrator has completed the applicable core educational requirements under s. 429.52.History.—ss. 44, 83, ch. 83-181; s. 10, ch. 91-263; ss. 12, 38, 39, ch. 93-216; ss. 10, 24, ch. 95-418; s. 11, ch. 98-80; s. 46, ch. 98-171; ss. 2, 40, ch. 2006-197; s. 148, ch. 2007-230.
Note.—Former s. 400.4176.