CHAPTER 562
562.02 Possession of beverage not permitted to be sold under license.—It is unlawful for a licensee under the Beverage Law or his or her agent to have in his or her possession, or permit anyone else to have in his or her possession, at or in the place of business of such licensee, alcoholic beverages not authorized by law to be sold by such licensee.History.—s. 7, ch. 18015, 1937; s. 4, ch. 19301, 1939; CGL 1940 Supp. 4151(271g); s. 12, ch. 23746, 1947; s. 2, ch. 72-230; s. 854, ch. 97-103.