CHAPTER 562
562.17 Collection of unpaid beverage taxes.—Any excise tax imposed by the Beverage Law may be collected as any other excise tax imposed by the state, and all rights and remedies available in the collection of any excise tax imposed by the state are made available for the collection of taxes imposed under the Beverage Law. Any and all taxes due the state on alcoholic beverages may be collected as provided in s. 210.14.History.—s. 5, ch. 18015, 1937; s. 5, ch. 19301, 1939; CGL 1940 Supp. 4151(271e); s. 22, ch. 25359, 1949; s. 2, ch. 72-230.