CHAPTER 562
562.03 Storage on licensed premises.—It is unlawful for any vendor to store or keep any alcoholic beverages except for the personal consumption of the vendor, the vendor’s family and guest in any building or room other than the building or room shown in the diagram accompanying his or her license application or in another building or room approved by the division.History.—s. 6, ch. 16774, 1935; CGL 1936 Supp. 4151(232); s. 1, ch. 57-327; ss. 16, 35, ch. 69-106; s. 2, ch. 72-230; s. 855, ch. 97-103.