CHAPTER 562
562.32 Moving or concealing beverage with intent to defraud state of tax; penalty.—Every person who removes, deposits, or conceals, or is concerned in removing, depositing, or concealing any beverage for or in respect whereof any tax is imposed by the Beverage Law or would be imposed if such beverage were manufactured in or brought into this state in accordance with the regulatory provisions thereof, with intent to defraud the state of such tax or any part thereof, shall be guilty of a felony of the third degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 775.084.History.—s. 11, ch. 19301, 1939; CGL 1940 Supp. 7648(27); s. 570, ch. 71-136; s. 2, ch. 72-230.