CHAPTER 562
562.01 Possession of untaxed beverages.—It is unlawful for any person to own, possess, purchase, sell, serve, distribute, or store any alcoholic beverages unless said person has fully complied with the pertinent provisions of the beverage law relating to the payment of excise taxes.History.—s. 9, ch. 16774, 1935; CGL 1936 Supp. 4151(235); s. 10, ch. 18015, 1937; s. 2, ch. 20830, 1941; s. 1, ch. 57-327; s. 147, ch. 71-355; s. 2, ch. 72-230.