CHAPTER 562
562.061 Misrepresentation of beverages sold on licensed premises.—It is unlawful for any licensee, his or her agent or employee knowingly to sell or serve any beverage represented or purporting to be an alcoholic beverage which in fact is not such beverage. It is further unlawful for any licensee knowingly to keep or store on the licensed premises any bottles which are filled or contain liquid other than that stated on the label of such bottle.History.—s. 2, ch. 57-327; s. 2, ch. 72-230; s. 856, ch. 97-103.