CHAPTER 562
562.06 Sale only on licensed premises.—Each license application shall describe the location of the place of business where such beverage may be sold. It is unlawful to sell, or permit the sale of such beverage except on the premises covered by the license as described in the application therefor.History.—s. 11, ch. 16774, 1935; CGL 1936 Supp. 4151(237); s. 1, ch. 20830, 1941; s. 1, ch. 57-327; s. 2, ch. 72-230.