INSURANCE REPRESENTATIVES: LICENSING
626.9631 Civil liability.—The provisions of this part are cumulative to rights under the general civil and common law, and no action of the department, commission, or office shall abrogate such rights to damages or other relief in any court.History.—s. 9, ch. 76-260; s. 807, ch. 82-243; ss. 206, 207, ch. 90-363; s. 4, ch. 91-429; s. 1038, ch. 2003-261.