- General Laws Conversion Table (2024) [PDF]
536.13 Stamp or brand for logs.—Any person engaged in this state in the business of getting out, buying, selling, or manufacturing saw logs, may adopt a stamp or brand for such logs, of such design as she or he may select.
History.—s. 1, ch. 4738, 1899; GS 1256; RGS 2393; CGL 3802; s. 741, ch. 97-103.