- General Laws Conversion Table (2024) [PDF]
771.01 Certain tort actions abolished.—The rights of action heretofore existing to recover sums of money as damage for the alienation of affections, criminal conversation, seduction or breach of contract to marry are hereby abolished.
History.—s. 1, ch. 23138, 1945.