CHAPTER 944
944.14 Supervision of correctional institutions; enforcement of orders and regulations.—Subject to the orders, policies, and regulations established by the department, it shall be the duty of the wardens to supervise the government, discipline, and policy of the state correctional institutions, and to enforce all orders, rules and regulations.History.—s. 12, ch. 57-121; s. 18, ch. 61-530; ss. 19, 35, ch. 69-106; s. 39, ch. 77-120; s. 48, ch. 79-3; s. 12, ch. 2000-161.