CHAPTER 944
944.331 Inmate grievance procedure.—The department shall establish by rule an inmate grievance procedure that must conform to the Minimum Standards for Inmate Grievance Procedures as promulgated by the United States Department of Justice pursuant to 42 U.S.C. s. 1997e. The department’s office of general counsel shall oversee the grievance procedures established by the department.History.—s. 3, ch. 85-288; s. 3, ch. 99-271.