CHAPTER 944
944.46 Harboring, concealing, aiding escaped prisoners; penalty.—Whoever harbors, conceals, maintains, or assists, or gives any other aid to any prisoner after his or her escape from any state correctional institution, knowing that he or she is an escaped prisoner, shall be guilty of a felony of the third degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 775.084.History.—s. 6, ch. 57-313; s. 1175, ch. 71-136; s. 1651, ch. 97-102.