- General Laws Conversion Table (2024) [PDF]
350.115 Uniform systems and classifications of accounts.—The commission may prescribe by rule uniform systems and classifications of accounts for each type of regulated company and approve or establish adequate, fair, and reasonable depreciation rates and charges.
History.—ss. 3, 6, ch. 80-289; ss. 2, 3, ch. 81-318; s. 6, ch. 87-50; s. 6, ch. 2003-5.